The Plants Directory.
Volume 1, North-east NSW.

All of the species and sub taxa included are presented on this page. Scroll down to see if the species you want to know about is in this list.
As with all works of this type, species and taxa not indigenous to the area in consideration are marked with an asterisk.


Northeast Plants Directory Info Page                   Orkology Kreations Software Page


Abelmoschus: *A. manihot subsp. manihot, *A. moschatus subsp. moschatus
Abildgaardia: A. ovata, A. vaginata
Abrophyllum: A. ornans
Abutilon: *A. grandifolium, A. oxycarpum, *A. theophrasti, A. tubulosum,
Acacia: A. acinacea, A. adunca, A. amblygona, A. amoena, A. asparagoides, A. aulacocarpa var. aulacocarpa, A. baeuerlenii, *A. baileyana, A. bakeri, A. barringtonensis, A. baueri subsp. baueri, A. betchei, A. binervata, A. binervia, A. blakei, A. brachybotrya, A. brownii, A. brunioides ssp. brunoides, A. brunioides ssp. granitica, A. bulgaensis, A. burbidgeae, A. burrowii, A. buxifolia subsp. buxifolia, A. buxifolia subsp. pubiflora, A. caesiella, A. calamifolia, A. cangaiensis, A. caroleae, A. cheelii, A. chrysotricha, A. cognata, A. complanata, A. concurrens, A. conferta, A. courtii, A. crassa subsp. crassa, A. cultriformis, A. dawsonii, A. dealbata, A. deanei subsp. deanei, A. deanei subsp. paucijuga, A. debilis, A. decora, A. decurrens, A. difformis, A. diphylla, A. doratoxylon, A. eborensis, A. echinula, A. elata, A. elongata var. dilatata, A. elongata var. elongata, A. excelsa subsp. excelsa, A. falcata, A. falciformis, A. farnesiana, A. filicifolia, A. fimbriata, A. flexifolia, A. floribunda, A. floydii, A. forsythii, A. fulva, A. gladiiformis, A. granitica, A. gunnii, A. hakeoides, A. harpophylla, A. havilandiorum, A. hispidula, A. homalophylla, A. implexa, A. ingramii, A. irrorata subsp. irrorata, A. irrorata subsp. velutinella, A. ixiophylla, A. julifera, A. juncifolia, A. lanigera, A. latisepala, A. leiocalyx, A. leptoclada, A. leucoclada subsp. argentifolia, A. leucoclada subsp. leucoclada, A. linearifolia, A. lineata, A. linifolia, A. longifolia, A. longissima, A. lunata, A. macnuttiana, A. maidenii, A. melanoxylon, A. mitchellii, A. montana, A. muelleriana, A. murrayana, A. myrtifolia, A. neriifolia, A. obtusifolia, A. orites, A. oshanesii, A. oswaldii, A. paradoxa, A. parramattensis, A. parvipinnula, A. pendula, A. penninervis, A. pilligaensis, A. podalyriifolia, A. polybotrya, A. pravifolia, A. prominens, A. pruinosa, A. pubescens, A. pubifolia, A. pycnantha, A. pycnostachya, A. quadrilateralis, A. rubida, A. ruppii, A. saliciformis, A. salicina, *A. saligna, A. schinoides, A. siculiformis, A. sophorae, A. spectabilis, A. stenophylla, A. stricta, A. suaveolens, A. subulata, A. terminalis, A. tessellata, A. tindaleae, A. torringtonensis, A. trineura, A. triptera, A. ulicifolia, A. uncinata, A. venulosa, A. verniciflua, A. viscidula.
Acaena: A. agnipila, A. echinata, A. novae-zelandiae, A. ovina.
Acalypha: *A. australis, A. capillipes, A. eremorum, A. nemorum.
Acanthospermum: *A. australe, *A. hispidum.
Acer: *A. negundo.
Acetosa: *A. sagittata, *A. vesicaria.
Acetosella: *A. vulgaris,
Achillea: *A. distans subsp. tanacetifolia, *A. millefolium.
Achyranthes: A. aspera.
Acianthus: A. amplexicaulis, A. apprimus, A. caudatus, A. collinus, A. exiguus, A. exsertus, A. fornicatus, A. pusillus.
Acmella: A. grandiflora var. brachyglossa.
Acmena: A. hemilampra subsp. hemilampra, A. ingens, A. smithii.
Acomis: A. acoma.
Acradenia: A. euodiiformis.
Acronychia: A. baeuerlenii, A. imperforata, A. laevis, A. littoralis, A. oblongifolia, A. pauciflora, A. pubescens, A. suberosa, A. wilcoxiana.
Acroptilon: *A. repens.
Acrostichum: A. speciosum.
Acrotriche: A. aggregata, A. divaricata, A. rigida, A. serrulata.
Actephila: A. lindleyi.
Actinobole: A. uliginosum.
Actinotus: A. forsythii, A. gibbonsii, A. helianthi, A. minor.
Actites: A. megalocarpa.
Adenochilus: A. nortonii.
Adenostemma: A. lavenia var. lavenia.
Adiantum: A. aethiopicum, A. diaphanum, A. formosum, A. hispidulum, A. silvaticum.
Adonis: *A. microcarpa.
Adrastaea: A. salicifolia.
Adriana: A. glabrata var. glabrata, A. glabrata var. subglabra.
Aegiceras: A. corniculatum.
Aeschynomene: A. brevifolia, A. indica.
Agave: *A. americana.
Ageratina: *A. adenophora, *A. riparia.
Ageratum: *A. conyzoides subsp. conyzoides, *A. houstonianum forma houstonianum.
Agrimonia: *A. eupatoria.
Agrostemma: *A. githago.
Agrostis: A. aemula, A. avenacea var. avenacea, A. billardieri, *A. capillaris, *A. gigantea, *A. hiemalis, A. sp. A, A. venusta.
Ailanthus: *A. altissima, A. triphysa.
Aira: *A. cupaniana, *A. provincialis.
Ajuga: A. australis.
Akania: A. lucens.
Alangium: A. villosum subsp. polyosmoides.
Alchornea: A. ilicifolia.
Aldrovanda: A. vesiculosa.
Alectryon: A. coriaceous, A. diversifolius, A. forsythii, A. oleifolius subsp. elongatus, A. subcinereus, A. subdentatus f. subdentatus, A. tomentosus.
Aleurites: *A. moluccana.
Alexfloydia: A. repens.
Alisma: A. plantago-aquatica.
Allium: *A. triquetrum, *A. vineale.
Allocasuarina: A. brachystachya, A. defungens, A. diminuta subsp. diminuta, A. distyla, A. gymnanthera, A. inophloia, A. littoralis, A. luehmannii, A. ophiolitica, A. rigida subsp. rigida, A. rupicola, A. simulans, A. torulosa.
Alloteropsis: A. semialata.
Alloxylon: A. pinnatum.
Almaleea: A. cambagei, A. paludosa.
Alocasia: A. brisbanensis.
Aloe: *A. arborescens.
Alopecurus: *A. geniculatus, *A. myosuroides.
Alphitonia: A. excelsa, A. petrei.
Alpinia: A. arundelliana, A. caerulea.
Alstonia: A. constricta, A. constricta Narrow-leaved pubescent form, A. constricta Pubescent form, A. constricta Type form.
Alternanthera: A. denticulata, A. nana, *A. philoxeroides, *A. pungens, A. species A.
Alyxia: A. ruscifolia.
Amaranthus: *A. hybridus, *A. lividus, A. macrocarpus var. macrocarpus, A. macrocarpus var. pallidus, A. mitchellii, *A. powellii, *A. quitensis, *A. retroflexus, *A. spinosus, *A. viridis.
Ambrosia: *A. artemisiifolia, *A. psilostachya, *A. tenuifolia.
Ammi: *A. majus.
Ammobium: A. alatum.
Ammophila: *A. arenaria.
Amorphospermum: A. antilogum, A. whitei.
Amperea: A. xiphoclada var. xiphoclada.
Amphibromus: A. morrisii, A. nervosus, A. pithogastrus, A. sinuatus, A. whitei.
Amphipogon: A. caricinus var. caricinus, A. strictus var. strictus.
Amsinckia: *A. calycina, *A. intermedia, *A. lycopsoides.
Amyema: A. bifurcatum var. bifurcatum, A. cambagei, A. congener subsp. congener, A. conspicuum subsp. conspicuum, A. gaudichaudii, A. linophyllum subsp. orientale, A. miquelii, A. miraculosum subsp. boormanii, A. pendulum subsp. longifolium, A. pendulum subsp. pendulum, A. quandang var. bancroftii, A. quandang var. quandang, A. scandens.
Amylotheca: A. dictyophleba.
Anacampseros: A. australiana.
Anagallis: *A. arvensis.
Ancana: A. stenopetala.
Anchusa: *A. arvensis.
Ancistrachne: A. uncinulata.
Andropogon: *A. virginicus.
Aneilema: A. acuminatum, A. biflorum.
Angiopteris: A. evecta.
Angophora: A. bakeri, A. costata, A. floribunda, A. leiocarpa, A. paludosa, A. robur, A. subvelutina, A. woodsiana.
Anoda: *A. cristata.
Anogramma: A. leptophylla.
Anomatheca: *A. laxa.
Anopterus: A. macleayanus.
Anredera: *A. cordifolia.
Anthemis: *A. arvensis, *A. cotula.
Anthocarapa: A. nitidula.
Anthoxanthum: *A. odoratum.
Aotus: A. ericoides, A. lanigera, A. mollis, A. subglauca var. filiformis, A. subglauca var. subglauca.
Apatophyllum: A. constablei.
Aphananthe: A. philippinensis.
Aphanes: *A. arvensis.
Aphanopetalum: A. resinosum.
Apium: *A. graveolens, A. prostratum var. filiforme, A. prostratum var. prostratum.
Aponogeton: A. elongatus.
Apophyllum: A. anomalum.
Aptenia: *A. cordifolia.
Arabidopsis: *A. thaliana.
Arachniodes: A. aristata.
Araucaria: A. cunninghamii.
Araujia: *A. sericiflora.
Archidendron: A. grandiflorum, A. hendersonii, A. muellerianum.
Archirhodomyrtus: A. beckleri.
Archontophoenix: A. cunninghamiana.
Arctium: *A. minus.
Arctotheca: *A. calendula, *A. populifolia.
Arctotis: *A. stoechadifolia.
Ardisia: A. bakeri, *A. crenata.
Arenaria: *A. leptoclados, *A. serpyllifolia.
Argemone: *A. ochroleuca subsp. ochroleuca, *A. subfusiformis subsp. subfusiformis.
Argophyllum: A. nullumense.
Aristida: A. acuta, A. behriana, A. benthamii, A. calycina var. calycina, A. calycina var. praealta, A. caput-medusae, A. gracilipes, A. holathera var. holathera, A. ingrata, A. jerichoensis var. jerichoensis, A. jerichoensis var. subspinulifera, A. latifolia, A. leichhardtiana, A. leptopoda, A. longicollis, A. muelleri, A. muricata, A. personata, A. platychaeta, A. psammophila, A. queenslandica var. dissimilis, A. ramosa var. ramosa, A. ramosa var. scaberula, A. ramosa var. speciosa, A. sp. A (aff. ingrata), A. sp. B (aff. longicollis), A. spuria, A. vagans, A. warburgii.
Aristolochia: *A. elegans.
Aristotelia: A. australasica.
Arrhenatherum: *A. elatius var. bulbosum, *A. elatius var. elatius.
Arrhenechthites: A. mixta.
Artanema: A. fimbriatum.
Artemisia: *A. arborescens, *A. verlotiorum.
Arthraxon: A. hispidus.
Arthrochilus: A. huntianus, A. prolixus.
Arthropodium: A. milleflorum, A. minus, A. sp. B.
Arthropteris: A. beckleri, A. palisotii, A. tenella.
Arundinella: A. nepalensis.
Arundo: *A. donax.
Arytera: A. distylis, A. divaricata.
Asclepias: *A. curassavica.
Asparagus: *A. officinalis.
Asperula: A. ambleia, A. arvensis, A. asthenes, A. charophyton, A. conferta, A. cunninghamii, A. gunnii, A. scoparia, A. subulifolia.
Asphodelus: *A. fistulosus.
Asplenium: A. aethiopicum, A. attenuatum, A. australasicum, A. bulbiferum subsp. gracillimum, A. difforme, A. flabellifolium, A. flaccidum subsp. flaccidum, A. harmanii, A. obtusatum, A. polyodon, A. trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens.
Astelia: A. sp..
Aster: *A. subulatus.
Asterolasia: A. asteriscophora, A. correifolia, A. hexapetala.
Astragalus: *A. hamosus.
Astrebla: A. elymoides, A. lappacea, A. pectinata.
Astroloma: A. humifusum, A. pinifolium.
Astrotricha: A. cordata, A. crassifolia, A. floccosa, A. latifolia, A. linearis, A. longifolia, A. longifolia Coastal form, A. longifolia Inland form, A. longifolia Tweed Heads form, A. obovata, A. pterocarpa, A. roddii, A. species B.
Atalaya: A. hemiglauca, A. multiflora, A. salicifolia.
Atherosperma: A. moschatum.
Atkinsonia: A. ligustrina.
Atriplex: A. holocarpa, A. leptocarpa, A. nummularia, *A. patula, *A. prostrata, A. semibaccata, A. spinibractea.
Australina: A. pusilla.
Australopyrum: A. pectinatum.
Austrobuxus: A. swainii.
Austrocynoglossum: A. latifolium.
Austrofestuca: F. eriopoda, F. littoralis.
Austromyrtus: A. acmenoides, A. bidwillii, A. dulcis, A. fragrantissima, A. hillii, A. species A, A. species B.
Austrosteenisia: A. blackii, A. glabristyla.
Avena: *A. barbata, *A. fatua, *A. ludoviciana, *A. sativa.
Avicennia: A. marina subsp. australasica.
Axonopus: *A. affinis, *A. compressus.
Azolla: A. filiculoides var. rubra, A. pinnata.
Babiana: *B. stricta.
Baccharis: *B. halimifolia.
Backhousia: B. anisata, B. myrtifolia, B. sciadophora.
Bacopa: *B. caroliniana, B. monnieri.
Baeckea: B. camphorata, B. densifolia, B. diosmifolia, B. gunniana, B. imbricata, B. linifolia, B. ramosissima subsp. ramosissima, B. stenophylla, B. utilis, B. virgata.
Baloghia: B. inophylla, B. marmorata.
Banksia: B. aemula, B. cunninghamii ssp. A, B. ericifolia var. macrantha, B. integrifolia subsp. A, B. integrifolia var. integrifolia, B. marginata, B. oblongifolia, B. paludosa, B. robur, B. serrata, B. spinulosa var. collina.
Barbarea: B. grayi.
Bartsia: *B. trixago.
Basella: *B. alba.
Batrachium: *B. trichophyllum.
Bauera: B. capitata, B. microphylla.
Baumea: B. acuta, B. arthrophylla, B. articulata, B. gunnii, B. juncea, B. muelleri, B. nuda, B. planifolia, B. rubiginosa, B. teretifolia.
Beilschmiedia: B. elliptica, B. obtusifolia.
Belvisia: B. mucronata.
Benthamina: B. alyxifolia.
Berberidopsis: B. beckleri.
Berberis: *B. aristata.
Bertya: B. brownii, B. gummifera, B. ingramii, B. mitchellii, B. mollissima, B. oblonga, B. oleifolia, B. pomaderroides, B. rosmarinifolia, B. species D.
Berula: *B. erecta.
Beyeria: B. lasiocarpa, B. opaca, B. viscosa.
Bidens: *B. pilosa, *B. subalternans, *B. tripartita.
Billardiera: B. longiflora, B. scandens var. scandens, B. scandens var. sericata.
Blandfordia: B. grandiflora.
Blechnum: B. camfieldii, B. cartilagineum, B. fluviatile, B. indicum, B. minus, B. nudum, B. patersonii, B. penna-marina, B. wattsii.
Blumea: B. lacera, B. mollis.
Boehmeria: B. platyphylla var. austroqueenslandica.
Boerhavia: B. coccinea, B. dominii.
Bolboschoenus: B. caldwellii, B. fluviatilis.
Boronia: B. algida, B. anemonifolia var. anemonifolia, B. anethifolia, B. barkeriana, B. bipinnata, B. chartaceae, B. falcifolia, B. glabra, B. granitica, B. ledifolia, B. microphylla, B. mollis, B. parviflora, B. pinnata, B. polygalifolia, B. repanda, B. rosmarinifolia, B. rubiginosa, B. ruppii, B. safrolifera, B. thujona, B. umbellata, B. warrumbunglensis.
Bosistoa: B. floydii, B. pentacocca var. pentacocca, B. selwynii, B. transversa.
Bossiaea: B. buxifolia, B. ensata, B. heterophylla, B. neo-anglica, B. obcordata, B. prostrata, B. rhombifolia subsp. rhombifolia, B. rupicola, B. scortechinii, B. stephensonii.
Bothriochloa: B. biloba, B. bladhii, B. decipiens, B. erianthoides, B. macra.
Botrychium: B. australe.
Bouchardatia: B. neurococca.
Brachiaria: *B. eruciformis.
Brachychiton: B. acerifolius, B. discolor, B. populneus subsp. populneus.
Brachycome: B. aculeata, B. angustifolia var. angustifolia, B. angustifolia var. heterophylla, B. basaltica var. gracilis, B. ciliaris, B. ciliaris var. lanuginosa, B. ciliaris var. subintegrifolia, B. curvicarpa, B. dissectifolia, B. diversifolia var. dissecta, B. diversifolia var. diversifolia, B. formosa, B. goniocarpa, B. gracilis, B. graminea, B. heterodonta var. A, B. heterodonta var. heterodonta, B. melanocarpa, B. microcarpa, B. multifida var. dilatata, B. multifida var. multifida, B. nova-anglica, B. procumbens, B. ptychocarpa, B. radicans, B. rigidula, B. scapigera, B. spathulata, B. species B, B. stuartii, B. tenuiscapa var. pubescens, B. whitei.
Brachyloma: B. daphnoides subsp. daphnoides, B. saxicola, B. saxicola, B. scortechinii.
Bracteantha: B. bracteata, B. viscosa.
Brasenia: B. schreberi.
Brassica: *B. fruticulosa, *B. juncea, *B. nigra, *B. rapa subsp. sylvestris, *B. tournefortii.
Breynia: B. cernua, B. oblongifolia.
Bridelia: B. exaltata.
Briza: *B. maxima, *B. minor, *B. subaristata.
Bromus: *B. alopecuros, B. arenarius, *B. brevis, *B. catharticus, *B. diandrus, *B. hordeaceus, *B. inermis, *B. madritensis, *B. molliformis, *B. racemosus, *B. rubens, *B. secalinus, *B. sterilis.
Bruguiera: B. gymnorrhiza.
Brunoniella: B. australis, B. pumilio.
Bryophyllum: *B. delagoense, *B. pinnatum, *B. proliferum.
Buchnera: B. gracilis.
Buddleja: *B. davidii, *B. madagascariensis.
Buglossoides: *B. arvensis.
Bulbine: B. alata, B. bulbosa, B. glauca, B. semibarbata, B. vagans.
Bulbophyllum: B. argyropus, B. bracteatum, B. elisae, B. exiguum, B. globuliforme, B. lamingtonensis, B. minutissimum, B. schillerianum, B. shepherdii, B. weinthalii.
Bulbostylis: B. barbata, B. densa, B. pyriformis, *B. striatella.
Bupleurum: *B. lancifolium.
Burchardia: B. umbellata.
Burmannia: B. disticha.
Bursaria: B. lasiophylla var. lasiophylla, B. longisepala var. longisepala, B. spinosa var. macrophylla, B. spinosa var. microphylla, B. spinosa var. obovata.
Cabomba: *C. caroliniana.
Cadellia: C. pentastylis.
Caesalpinia: C. bonduc, *C. decapetala, C. scortechinii, C. subtropica.
Caesia: C. alpina, C. calliantha, C. parviflora var. minor, C. parviflora var. parviflora, C. parviflora var. vittata.
Cajanus: *C. cajan.
Cakile: *C. edentula.
Caladenia: C. alata, C. arenaria, C. caerulea, C. carnea var. carnea, C. catenata, C. filamentosa var. filamentosa, C. fuscata, C. gracilis, C. picta, C. quadrifaria, C. species A, C. species B, C. tentaculata, C. testacea.
Calamus: C. muelleri.
Calandrinia: C. eremaea, *C. menziesii, C. pickeringii.
Calanthe: C. triplicata.
Calceolaria: *C. tripartita.
Caldcluvia: C. paniculosa.
Caleana: C. major, C. minor.
Calendula: *C. arvensis, *C. officinalis.
Calibrachoa: *C. parviflora.
Callerya: C. australis, C. megasperma.
Callicarpa: C. pedunculata.
Callicoma: C. serratifolia.
Callistemon: C. acuminatus, C. citrinus, C. comboynensis, C. flavovirens, C. linearis, C. montanus, C. pachyphyllus, C. pallidus, C. pinifolius, C. pityoides, C. pungens, C. rigidus, C. salignus, C. shiressii, C. sieberi, C. viminalis.
Callitriche: C. muelleri, *C. stagnalis.
Callitris: C. baileyi, C. columellaris, C. endlicheri, C. glaucophylla, C. macleayana, C. monticola, C. oblonga, C. rhomboidea.
Calocephalus: C. citreus, C. sonderi.
Calochilus: C. campestris, C. gracillimus, C. grandiflorus, C. paludosus, C. robertsonii.
Calochlaena: C. dubia.
Calomeria: C. amaranthoides.
Calophanoides: C. hygrophiloides.
Calotis: C. ancyrocarpa, C. cuneata var. cuneata, C. cuneifolia, C. dentex, C. hispidula, C. lappulacea, C. scabiosifolia var. scabiosifolia, C. scapigera.
Calystegia: C. marginata, C. soldanella.
Calytrix: C. tetragona.
Camelina: *C. alyssum.
Camptacra: C. barbata.
Canarium: C. australasicum.
Canavalia: C. rosea.
Canna: *C. indica.
Cannabis: *C. sativa.
Canthium: C. buxifolium, C. coprosmoides, C. lamprophyllum, C. odoratum, C. oleifolium, C. vacciniifolium.
Capillipedium: C. parviflorum, C. spicigerum.
Capparis: C. arborea, C. lasiantha, C. mitchellii, C. sarmentosa.
Capsella: *C. bursa-pastoris.
Capsicum: *C. annuum var. glabriusculum, *C. frutescens.
Cardamine: C. gunnii, C. gunnii type variant, *C. hirsuta, C. lilacina, C. paucijuga, C. species Y.
Cardaria: *C. draba.
Cardiospermum: *C. grandiflorum.
Carduus: *C. nutans subsp. nutans, *C. pycnocephalus, *C. tenuiflorus.
Carex: C. appressa, *C. arenaria, C. bichenoviana, C. breviculmis, C. brownii, C. brunnea, C. buxbaumii, C. capillacea, C. chlorantha, C. declinata, C. echinata, C. fascicularis, C. gaudichaudiana, C. hubbardii, C. incomitata, C. inversa, C. lobolepis, C. longebrachiata, C. lophocarpa, C. maculata, C. polyantha, C. pumila, C. tereticaulis.
Carissa: C. ovata, C. ovata Large-leaved form.
Carpesium: *C. cernuum.
Carpobrotus: *C. aequilaterus, C. glaucescens.
Carronia: C. multisepala.
Carthamus: *C. lanatus, *C. tinctorius.
Casearia: C. multinervosa.
Cassia: C. brewsteri var. marksiana.
Cassine: C. australis var. angustifolia, C. australis var. australis.
Cassinia: C. aculeata, C. adunca, C. arcuata, C. aureonitens, C. compacta, C. cunninghamii, C. laevis, C. leptocephala subsp. A, C. leptocephala subsp. leptocephala, C. quinquefaria, C. species B, C. species C, C. species D, C. subtropica, C. theodori, C. trinerva, C. uncata.
Cassytha: C. filiformis, C. glabella forma glabella, C. melantha, C. pubescens, C. racemosa forma muelleri.
Castanospermum: C. australe.
Castanospora: C. alphandi.
Casuarina: C. cristata, C. cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana, C. equisetifolia subsp. incana, C. glauca.
Catapodium: *C. rigidum.
Catharanthus: *C. roseus.
Caustis: C. blakei, C. flexuosa, C. pentandra, C. recurvata var. recurvata.
Cayratia: C. acris, C. clematidea, C. eurynema.
Celastrus: C. australis, C. subspicata.
Celtis: *C. occidentalis, C. paniculata.
Cenchrus: C. caliculatus, *C. ciliaris, *C. echinatus, *C. incertus, *C. longispinus, *C. pennisetiformis, *C. setiger.
Centaurea: *C. calcitrapa, *C. melitensis, *C. solstitialis, *C. species B.
Centaurium: *C. erythraea, C. spicatum, *C. tenuiflorum.
Centella: C. asiatica.
Centipeda: C. cunninghamii, C. minima var. minima, C. racemosa, C. thespidioides.
Centranthera: C. cochinchinensis.
Centranthus: *C. ruber subsp. ruber.
Centratherum: C. punctatum subsp. australianum, *C. punctatum subsp. punctatum.
Centrolepis: C. fascicularis, C. strigosa.
Cephalaralia: C. cephalobotrys.
Cerastium: *C. fontanum subsp. triviale, *C. glomeratum, *C. semidecandrum.
Ceratopetalum: C. apetalum, C. gummiferum.
Ceratophyllum: C. demersum.
Ceratopteris: C. thalictroides.
Cestrum: *C. aurantiacum, *C. nocturnum, *C. parqui.
Chamaecrista: *C. mimosoides, C. species A.
Chamaesyce: C. dallachyana, C. drummondii, C. hirta, C. macgillivrayi, *C. nutans, *C. prostrata, C. sparrmanii, C. species A, *C. supina.
Cheilanthes: C. austrotenuifolia, C. distans, C. sieberi.
Cheiranthera: C. cyanea.
Cheirostylis: C. ovata.
Chenopodium: *C. album, *C. ambrosioides var. ambrosioides, C. auricomiforme, C. auricomum, C. carinatum, C. cristatum, C. erosum, C. glaucum, *C. multifidum, *C. murale, C. pumilio, C. truncatum.
Chiloglottis: C. anaticeps, C. diphylla, C. formicifera, C. palachila, C. platyptera, C. pluricallata, C. sphyrnoides, C. sylvestris, C. trapeziformis, C. trilabra.
Chionochloa: C. pallida.
Chloanthes: C. parviflora, C. stoechadis.
Chloris: C. divaricata, *C. gayana, C. truncata, C. ventricosa, *C. virgata.
Chondrilla: *C. juncea.
Choretrum: C. candollei, C. pauciflorum, C. species A.
Choricarpia: C. leptopetala, C. subargentea.
Chorizandra: C. cymbaria, C. sphaerocephala.
Chorizema: C. parviflorum.
Christella: C. dentata, C. hispidula.
Chrysanthemoides: *C. monilifera subsp. rotundata.
Chrysocephalum: C. apiculatum, C. semipapposum.
Chrysopogon: C. fallax, C. sylvaticus.
Cichorium: *C. intybus.
Ciclospermum: *C. leptophyllum.
Cinnamomum: *C. camphora, C. oliveri, C. virens.
Cirsium: *C. arvense, *C. vulgare.
Cissus: C. antarctica, C. hypoglauca, C. opaca, C. sterculiifolia.
Citriobatus: C. lancifolius, C. pauciflorus, C. spinescens.
Citronella: C. moorei.
Citrullus: *C. lanatus var. lanatus.
Citrus: *C. limonia.
Cladium: C. procerum.
Claoxylon: C. australe.
Cleistanthus: C. cunninghamii.
Cleistochloa: C. rigida, C. subjuncea.
Clematis: C. aristata, C. fawcettii, C. glycinoides var. glycinoides, C. glycinoides var. submutica, C. microphylla var. leptophylla, C. microphylla var. microphylla.
Cleome: *C. hassleriana, *C. monophylla, C. viscosa.
Clerodendrum: C. floribundum, C. inerme, C. tomentosum.
Codonocarpus: C. attenuatus.
Coelospermum: C. paniculatum.
Coix: *C. lacryma-jobi.
Coleocarya: C. gracilis.
Collomia: *C. grandiflora.
Colocasia: *C. esculenta.
Comesperma: C. defoliatum, C. ericinum, C. ericinum form A, C. ericinum form B, C. ericinum form C, C. retusum, C. sphaerocarpum, C. sylvestre, C. volubile.
Commelina: *C. benghalensis, C. cyanea, C. ensifolia.
Commersonia: C. bartramia, C. fraseri.
Conium: *C. maculatum.
Conospermum: C. burgessiorum, C. ellipticum, C. taxifolium.
Conringia: *C. orientalis.
Convolvulus: *C. arvensis, C. erubescens.
Conyza: *C. albida, *C. bilbaoana, *C. bonariensis, *C. canadensis var. canadensis, *C. chilensis, *C. leucantha, *C. parva.
Coopernookia: C. barbata, C. chisholmii.
Coprosma: C. hirtella, C. nitida, C. quadrifida.
Corchorus: C. cunninghamii, *C. olitorius.
Cordyline: C. congesta, C. petiolaris, C. rubra, C. stricta.
Coreopsis: *C. lanceolata.
Corokia: C. whiteana.
Coronopus: *C. didymus.
Correa: C. alba var. alba, C. glabra, C. lawrenciana var. glandulifera, C. lawrenciana var. lawrenciana, C. lawrenciana var. macrocalyx, C. reflexa var. reflexa.
Cortaderia: C. sellowiana.
Corybas: C. aconitiflorus, C. barbarae, C. fimbriatus, C. fordhamii, C. hispidus, C. montanus, C. pruinosus, C. sp. A, C. undulatus.
Corydalis: *C. lutea.
Corymbia: C. gummifera, C. henryi, C. intermedia, C. maculata, C. trachyphloia, C. variegata.
Corynocarpus: C. rupestris subsp. arborescens, C. rupestris subsp. rupestris.
Cosmos: *C. bipinnatus.
Cotoneaster: *C. franchetii, *C. glaucophyllus, *C. microphyllus, *C. pannosus.
Cotula: C. australis, *C. coronopifolia.
Craspedia: C. canens, C. variabilis.
Crassocephalum: *C. crepidioides.
Crassula: C. colorata var. acuminata, C. decumbens var. decumbens, C. helmsii, C. peduncularis, C. sieberiana subsp. sieberiana, *C. tetragona subsp. robusta.
Crataegus: *C. monogyna.
Crepidomanes: C. walleri.
Crepis: *C. capillaris, *C. foetida subsp. vulgaris.
Cressa: C. cretica.
Crinum: C. flaccidum, C. pedunculatum.
Crocosmia: *C. X crocosmiiflora.
Crotalaria: C. dissitiflora subsp. dissitiflora, *C. distans, *C. goreensis, *C. grahamiana, *C. incana subsp. incana, *C. incana subsp. purpurascens, *C. juncea, *C. lanceolata subsp. lanceolata, C. medicaginea, C. mitchellii subsp. laevis, C. mitchellii subsp. mitchellii, C. montana, *C. pallida var. obovata, *C. semperflorens, *C. spectabilis, *C. virgulata, *C. zanzibarica.
Croton: C. acronychioides, C. insularis, C. phebalioides, C. stigmatosus, C. verreauxii.
Crowea: C. exalata.
Cryptandra: C. amara var. amara, C. amara var. floribunda, C. amara var. longiflora, C. buxifolia, C. lanosiflora, C. longistaminea, C. propinqua, C. scortechinii, C. spinescens.
Cryptocarya: C. bidwillii, C. dorrigoensis, C. erythroxylon, C. floydii, C. foetida, C. foveolata, C. glaucescens, C. laevigata, C. meissneriana, C. microneura, C. nova-anglica, C. obovata, C. rigida, C. triplinervis var. pubens, C. triplinervis var. triplinervis, C. williwilliana.
Cryptostylis: C. erecta, C. hunteriana, C. leptochila, C. subulata.
Cucumis: *C. anguria var. anguria, *C. dipsaceus, C. melo subsp. agrestis, *C. myriocarpus, *C. zeyheri.
Cucurbita: *C. maxima.
Cupaniopsis: C. anacardioides, C. flagelliformis var. australis, C. foveolata, C. newmanii, C. parvifolia, C. serrata.
Cuphea: *C. carthagenensis.
Curculigo: C. ensifolia var. ensifolia.
Cuscuta: C. australis, *C. campestris, *C. epithymum, *C. suaveolens, C. tasmanica.
Cuttsia: C. viburnea.
Cyathea s. lat.: C. australis, C. cooperi, C. leichhardtiana.
Cyathochaeta: C. diandra.
Cyclosorus: C. interruptus.
Cylindropuntia: *C. imbricata.
Cymbalaria: C. muralis subspecies muralis.
Cymbidium: C. canaliculatum, C. madidum, C. suave.
Cymbonotus: C. lawsonianus.
Cymbopogon: C. obtectus, C. refractus.
Cynanchum: C. carnosum, C. elegans.
Cynodon: C. dactylon, *C. incompletus, *C. incompletus var. hirsutus, *C. incompletus var. incompletus, C. plectostachyus.
Cynoglossum: C. australe, C. suaveolens.
Cynosurus: *C. cristatus, *C. echinatus.
Cyperus: *C. aggregatus, C. aquatilis, C. bifax, *C. brevifolius, C. castaneus, C. clarus, *C. compressus, C. concinnus, *C. congestus, C. cyperoides, C. dietrichiae var. brevibracteatus, C. difformis, C. disjunctus, *C. dubius, C. eglobosus, C. enervis, *C. eragrostis, *C. esculentus, C. exaltatus, C. filipes, C. flaccidus, *C. flavescens, C. flavidus, C. fulvus, C. gilesii, C. gracilis, C. gunnii, C. haspan subsp. haspan, C. haspan subsp. juncoides, C. imbecillis, C. iria, C. laevigatus, C. laevis, C. leiocaulon, C. lhotskyanus, C. lucidus, C. mirus, C. nutans subsp. eleusinoides, C. odoratus, *C. papyrus, C. pilosus, C. platystylis, C. polystachyos, C. procerus, C. pygmaeus, *C. rotundus, C. rupicola, C. sanguinolentus, C. scaber, C. sculptus, C. secubans, C. semifertilis, *C. sesquiflorus, C. sphaeroideus, C. quarrosus, C. stradbrokensis, C. subulatus, C. tetraphyllus, C. trinervis, C. unioloides, C. vaginatus, C. victoriensis.
Cyphanthera: C. albicans subsp. albicans.
Cyphomandra: *C. betacea.
Cyrtomium: *C. falcatum.
Cyrtostylis: C. reniformis.
Cytisus: *C. scoparius subsp. scoparius.

Dactylis: *D. glomerata.
Dactyloctenium: *D. australe.
Damasonium: D. minus.
Dampiera: D. adpressa, D. lanceolata var. lanceolata, D. purpurea, D. scottiana, D. stricta, D. sylvestris.
Danthonia: D. caespitosa, D. carphoides, D. eriantha, D. induta, D. laevis, D. linkii var. fulva, D. linkii var. linkii, D. longifolia, D. monticola, D. nudiflora, D. pilosa var. pilosa, D. racemosa var. obtusata, D. racemosa var. racemosa, D. richardsonii, D. setacea, D. tenuior.
Daphnandra: D. micrantha, D. species A, D. species D, D. tenuipes.
Darwinia: D. leptantha.
Datura: *D. ferox, *D. inoxia, *D. stramonium.
Daucus: *D. carota, D. glochidiatus, D. glochidiatus form A, D. glochidiatus form C, D. glochidiatus form F.
Davallia: D. pyxidata.
Davidsonia: D. pruriens var. jerseyana, D. species A.
Daviesia: D. acicularis, D. alata, D. arborea, D. buxifolia, D. corymbosa, D. elliptica, D. genistifolia, D. latifolia, D. leptophylla, D. mimosoides subsp. mimosoides, D. nova-anglica, D. pubigera, D. squarrosa, D. ulicifolia, D. umbellulata, D. villifera, D. wyattiana.
Decaspermum: D. humile.
Deeringia: D. amaranthoides, D. arborescens.
Delairea: *D. odorata.
Delonix: *D. regia.
Dendrobium: D. aemulum, D. falcorostrum, D. gracilicaule, D. kingianum, D. melaleucaphilum, D. monophyllum, D. schneiderae, D. speciosum, D. tarberi, D. tetragonum, D. x delicatum, D. x gracillimum, D. x suffusum. Check for the terete-leaved dendrobiums under iDockrillia/I.
Dendrocnide: D. excelsa, D. moroides, D. photinophylla.
Dendrophthoe: D. glabrescens, D. vitellina.
Denhamia: D. celastroides, D. moorei, D. pittosporoides subsp. pittosporoides.
Dennstaedtia: D. davallioides.
Derris: D. involuta.
Derwentia: D. arcuata, D. arenaria, D. derwentiana subsp. derwentiana, D. perfoliata, D. velutina.
Desmodium: D. acanthocladum, D. brachypodum, D. gangeticum, D. heterocarpon var. heterocarpon, *D. intortum, D. nemorosum, D. rhytidophyllum, *D. uncinatum, D. varians.
Deyeuxia: D. accedens, D. acuminata, D. brachyathera, D. gunniana, D. imbricata, D. mckiei, D. monticola var. monticola, D. parviseta var. boormanii, D. parviseta var. parviseta, D. quadriseta, D. reflexa, D. rodwayi.
Dianella: D. caerulea var. assera, D. caerulea var. caerulea, D. caerulea var. cinerascens, D. caerulea var. petasmatodes, D. caerulea var. producta, D. caerulea var. protensa, D. caerulea var. vannata, D. congesta, D. crinoides, D. longifolia var. longifolia, D. longifolia var. stenophylla, D. nervosa, D. revoluta var. revoluta, D. revoluta var. vinosa, D. tasmanica.
Dianthus: *D. armeria.
Dichanthium: D. sericeum subsp. sericeum, D. setosum, D. tenue.
Dichelachne: D. crinita, D. inaequiglumis, D. micrantha, D. parva, D. rara, D. sieberiana.
Dichondra: D. repens, D. species A.
Dichopogon: D. fimbriatus, D. strictus.
Dichorisandra: *D. thyrsiflora.
Dichrocephala: D. integrifolia.
Dicksonia: D. antarctica, D. youngiae.
Dicranopteris: D. linearis.
Dictymia: D. brownii.
Digitalis: *D. purpurea.
Digitaria: *D. aequiglumis, D. ammophila, D. breviglumis, D. brownii, *D. ciliaris, D. coenicola, D. didactyla, D. diffusa, D. divaricatissima, D. hystrichoides, *D. ischaemum, D. leucostachya, D. longiflora, D. parviflora, D. porrecta, D. ramularis, *D. sanguinalis, D. sp. A (aff. ramularis), *D. ternata, *D. violascens.
Dillwynia: D. floribunda var. floribunda, D. glaberrima, D. juniperina, D. phylicoides, D. ramosissima, D. retorta, D. sericea, D. sieberi, D. species A, D. tenuifolia.
Dimorphotheca: *D. pluvialis.
Diodia: *D. teres.
Dioscorea: D. transversa.
Diospyros: D. australis, D. fasciculosa, D. mabacea, D. major var. ebenus f. australiensis, D. pentamera.
Diplachne: D. fusca.
Diplazium: D. assimile, D. australe, D. dilatatum.
Diplocyclos: D. palmatus.
Diploglottis: D. australis, D. campbellii.
Dipodium: D. atropurpureum, D. hamiltonianum, D. pulchellum, D. punctatum, D. roseum, D. variegatum.
Discaria: D. pubescens.
Dissocarpus: D. biflorus var. cephalocarpus.
Dittrichia: *D. graveolens.
Diuris: D. abbreviata, D. alba, D. aurea, D. chrysantha, D. dendrobioides, D. disposita, D. flavescens, D. goonooensis, D. lanceolata, D. maculata, D. pedunculata, D. praecox, D. punctata var. punctata, D. punctata var. sulfurea, D. secundiflora, D. striata, D. sulphurea, D. tricolor, D. venosa.
Dockrillia: D. bowmanii, D. cucumerina, D. dolichophylla, D. fairfaxii, D. linguiformis, D. mortii, D. pugioniformis, D. schoenina, D. teretifolia.
Dodonaea: D. boroniifolia, D. falcata, D. heteromorpha, D. hirsuta, D. lanceolata var. subsessilifolia, D. megazyga, D. multijuga, D. peduncularis, D. rhombifolia, D. serratifolia, D. sinuolata subsp. sinuolata, D. stenophylla, D. triangularis, D. triquetra, D. truncatiales, D. viscosa subsp. angustifolia, D. viscosa subsp. angustissima, D. viscosa subsp. burmanniana, D. viscosa subsp. cuneata, D. viscosa subsp. mucronata, D. viscosa subsp. spatulata, D. viscosa subsp. viscosa.
Doodia: D. aspera, D. caudata var. caudata, D. caudata var. laminosa, D. maxima, D. media subsp. australis, D. media subsp. media.
Doryanthes: D. excelsa, D. palmeri.
Doryphora: D. sassafras.
Dovyalis: *D. caffra.
Dracocephalum: *D. moldavica.
Dracophyllum: D. secundum.
Drosera: D. auriculata, D. binata, D. burmannii, D. glanduligera, D. peltata, D. pygmaea, D. spatulata.
Drymaria: D. cordata subsp. diandra.
Drymophila: D. moorei.
Drynaria: D. rigidula.
Drypetes: D. australasica.
Duboisia: D. myoporoides.
Duchesnea: *D. indica.
Durringtonia: D. paludosa.
Dysoxylum: D. fraserianum, D. mollissimum, D. rufum.
Dysphania: D. glomulifera subsp. glomulifera.
Echinochloa: E. colona, *E. crus-galli, *E. crus-pavonis, *E. esculenta, *E. frumentacea, *E. oryzoides, E. telmatophila.
Echinopogon: E. caespitosus var. caespitosus, E. cheelii, E. intermedius, E. mckiei, E. nutans var. major, E. nutans var. nutans, E. ovatus, E. phleoides.
Echium: *E. plantagineum, *E. vulgare.
Eclipta: E. platyglossa, E. prostrata.
Ehretia: E. acuminata var. acuminata, E. membranifolia.
Ehrharta: *E. calycina, *E. erecta, *E. longiflora.
Eichhornia: *E. crassipes.
Einadia: E. hastata, E. nutans subsp. linifolia, E. nutans subsp. nutans, E. polygonoides, E. trigonos subsp. leiocarpa, E. trigonos subsp. stellulata, E. trigonos subsp. trigonos.
Elaeocarpus: E. eumundii, E. grandis, E. holopetalus, E. kirtonii, E. obovatus, E. reticulatus, E. sp. Rocky Creek, E. williamsianus.
Elatine: E. gratioloides.
Elatostema: E. reticulatum, E. stipitatum.
Elattostachys: E. nervosa, E. xylocarpa.
Eleocharis: E. acuta, E. atricha, E. cylindrostachys, E. dietrichiana, E. dulcis, E. equisetina, E. geniculata, E. gracilis, *E. minuta, E. pallens, E. philippinensis, E. plana, E. pusilla, E. sphacelata, E. tetraquetra.
Elephantopus: *E. mollis.
Eleusine: *E. indica, *E. tristachya.
Elodea: *E. canadensis.
Elymus: E. scaber var. plurinervis, E. scaber var. scaber.
Elyonurus: E. citreus.
Elytrigia: *A. repens.
Embelia: E. australiana.
Emex: *E. australis.
Emilia: E. sonchifolia.
Emmenosperma: E. alphitonioides.
Empodisma: E. minus.
Enchylaena: E. tomentosa.
Endiandra: E. compressa, E. crassiflora, E. discolor, E. floydii, E. globosa, E. hayesii, E. introrsa, E. muelleri subsp. bracteata, E. muelleri subsp. muelleri, E. pubens, E. sieberi, E. virens.
Enneapogon: E. gracilis, E. intermedius, E. lindleyanus, E. nigricans, E. polyphyllus, E. truncatus.
Enteropogon: E. acicularis, E. ramosus, E. unispiceus.
Entolasia: E. marginata, E. stricta, E. whiteana.
Enydra: E. fluctuans.
Epacris: E. breviflora, E. calvertiana var. calvertiana, E. crassifolia, E. longiflora, E. microphylla var. microphylla, E. microphylla var. rhombifolia, E. obtusifolia, E. pulchella, E. purpurascens var. purpurascens.
Epaltes: E. australis.
Epilobium: E. billardierianum subsp. cinereum, E. billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum, E. gunnianum, E. hirtigerum.
Epipogium: E. roseum.
Eragrostis: E. australasica, E. benthamii, E. brownii, *E. cilianensis, *E. curvula, E. elongata, E. interrupta, E. lacunaria, E. laniflora, E. leptocarpa, E. leptostachya, E. megalosperma, *E. mexicana, E. molybdea, E. parviflora, *E. pilosa, E. pubescens, E. sororia, E. spartinoides, *E. tef, *E. tenuifolia, E. trachycarpa.
Erechtites: *E. valerianifolia.
Eremochloa: E. bimaculata.
Eremocitrus: E. glauca.
Eremophila: E. bignoniiflora, E. debilis, E. deserti, E. glabra, E. longifolia, E. mitchellii.
Eriachne: E. glabrata, E. pallescens, E. rara.
Erigeron: *E. karvinskianus, E. pappocromus var. gunnii.
Eriobotrya: *E. japonica.
Eriocaulon: E. australe, E. scariosum.
Eriochilus: E. autumnalis, E. cucullatus.
Eriochloa: E. crebra, E. procera, E. pseudoacrotricha.
Eriostemon: E. australasius subsp. australasius, E. difformis subsp. smithianus, E. myoporoides subsp. conduplicatus, E. myoporoides subsp. epilosus, E. trachyphyllus.
Erodium: *E. botrys, *E. brachycarpum, E. cicutarium, E. crinitum, *E. moschatum.
Erophila: *E. verna subsp. verna.
Eruca: *E. sativa.
Eryngium: E. expansum, *E. maritimum, E. rostratum, E. vesiculosum.
Erysimum: *E. repandum.
Erythrina: *E. crista-galli, E. vespertilio.
Erythrorchis: E. cassythoides.
Erythroxylum: E. australe.
Escallonia: *E. bifida.
Eschscholzia: *E. californica.
Ethulia: *E. conyzoides.
Eucalyptus: E. acaciiformis, E. acmenoides, E. agglomerata, E. albens, E. alligatrix miscella, E. amplifolia subsp. amplifolia, E. amplifolia subsp. sessiliflora, E. ancophila, E. andrewsii, E. apothalassica, E. approximans, E. baileyana, E. bakeri, E. bancroftii, E. banksii, E. baueriana, E. benthamii, E. beyeriana, E. bicostata, E. biturbinata, E. blakelyi, E. botryoides, E. bridgesiana, E. brunnea, E. caleyi, E. caliginosa, E. camaldulensis, E. cameronii, E. campanulata, E. camphora subsp. relicta, E. canaliculata, E. capitellata, E. carnea, E. chloroclada, E. codonocarpa, E. conica, E. crebra, E. cypellocarpa, E. dalrympleana subsp. dalrympleana, E. dalrympleana subsp. heptantha, E. dealbata, E. deanei, E. denticulata, E. dives, E. dorrigoensis, E. dunnii, E. dwyeri, E. elliptica, E. eugenioides, E. exserta, E. fastigata, E. fergusonii ssp dorsiventralis, E. fergusonii subsp. fergusonii, E. fibrosa, E. fusiformis, E. glaucina, E. globoidea, E. goniocalyx, E. grandis, E. haemastoma, E. hypostomatica, E. interstans, E. laevopinea, E. largeana, E. ligustrina, E. longifolia, E. macrorhyncha, E. magnificata, E. malacoxylon, E. mannifera, E. mckieana, E. melanophloia, E. melliodora, E. michaeliana, E. microcarpa, E. microcodon, E. microcorys, E. moluccana, E. moorei, E. nandewarica, E. nicholii, E. nitens, E. nobilis, E. nortonii, E. notabilis, E. nova-anglica, E. nubila, E. obliqua, E. olida, E. ophitica, E. oreades, E. pachycalyx subsp. banyabbensis, E. panda, E. paniculata subsp. matutina, E. paniculata subsp. paniculata, E. parramattensis subsp. decadens, E. pauciflora, E. pilligaensis, E. pilularis, E. piperita/a, E. placita, E. planchoniana, E. polyanthemos, E. populnea subsp. bimbil, E. prava, E. prominula, E. propinqua, E. psammitica, E. pumila, E. punctata, E. pyrocarpa, E. quadrangulata, E. radiata subsp. radiata, E. radiata subsp. sejuncta, E. resinifera subsp. hemilampra, E. resinifera subsp. resinifera, E. retinens, E. robusta, E. rossii, E. rubida subsp. barbigerorum, E. rudderi, E. rummeryi, E. saligna, E. scias subsp. apoda, E. seeana, E. serpentinicola, E. siderophloia, E. sideroxylon, E. signata, E. sp. Howes Swamp Creek, E. sparsifolia, E. squamosa, E. stannicola, E. stellulata, E. subtilior, E. tereticornis, E. tessellaris, E. tetrapleura, E. tindaliae, E. umbellata, E. umbra, E. viminalis, E. viridis, E. volcanica, E. williamsiana, E. yangoura, E. youmanii.
Eulalia: E. aurea.
Euphorbia: *E. cyathophora, *E. davidii, E. eremophila, *E. helioscopia, *E. lathyrus, *E. peplus, E. planiticola, E. tannensis.
Euphrasia: E. arguta, E. bella, E. ciliolata, E. collina subsp. collina, E. collina subsp. muelleri, E. collina subsp. nandewarensis, E. collina subsp. paludosa, E. orthocheila subsp. orthocheila, E. orthocheila subsp. peraspera, E. ramulosa.
Eupomatia: E. bennettii, E. laurina.
Euroschinus: E. falcata var. falcata.
Eustachys: *E. distichophylla.
Eustrephus: E. latifolius.
Evolvulus: E. alsinoides var. decumbens.
Excoecaria: E. agallocha, E. dallachyana.
Exocarpos: E. aphyllus, E. cupressiformis, E. latifolius, E. nanus, E. strictus.
Exocarya: E. scleroides.
Facelis: *F. retusa.
Fagopyrum: *F. esculentum.
Fallopia: *F. convolvulus.
Festuca: F. asperula, *F. elatior, F. muelleri, *F. nigrescens, *F. pratensis.
Ficus: F. coronata, F. fraseri, F. macrophylla subsp. macrophylla, F. obliqua var. obliqua, F. rubiginosa, F. superba var. henneana, F. virens var. sublanceolata, F. virens var. virens, F. watkinsiana.
Fieldia: F. australis.
Fimbristylis: F. bisumbellata, F. cinnamometorum, F. dichotoma, F. ferruginea, F. nutans, F. polytrichoides, F. tristachya, F. velata.
Flagellaria: F. indica.
Flaveria: F. australasica.
Flindersia: F. australis, F. bennettiana, F. collina, F. maculosa, F. schottiana, F. xanthoxyla.
Floydia: F. praealta.
Foeniculum: *F. vulgare.
Fontainea: F. australis, F. oraria.
Freesia: *F. hybrida.
Freycinetia: F. excelsa.
Fuirena: F. ciliaris, F. incrassata.
Fumaria: *F. bastardii, *F. capreolata subsp. capreolata, *F. densiflora, *F. indica, *F. muralis, *F. parviflora.
Furcraea: *F. foetida.
Gahnia: G. aspera, G. clarkei, G. insignis, G. melanocarpa, G. microstachya, G. radula, G. sieberiana, G. subaequiglumis.
Galactia: G. species A, G. species B.
Galenia: *G. pubescens.
Galinsoga: *G. parviflora.
Galium: *G. aparine, G. binifolium, G. ciliare, G. gaudichaudii, G. liratum, G. migrans, *G. murale, G. propinquum, *G. tricornutum.
Gamochaeta: G. antillarum.
Gastrodia: G. procera, G. sesamoides.
Gaultheria: G. appressa, G. species A (viridicarpa) merinoensis, G. species A (viridicarpa) viridicarpa.
Gaura: *G. parviflora.
Geijera: G. latifolia, G. paniculata, G. salicifolia.
Geissois: G. benthamiana.
Geitonoplesium: G. cymosum.
Genista: *G. monspessulana.
Genoplesium: G. acuminatum, G. archeri, G. baueri, G. filiforme, G. fimbriatum, G. nudiscapum, G. nudum, G. pedersonii, G. pumilium, G. rufum.
Gentiana: G. wissmannii.
Gentianella: G. diemensis.
Geodorum: G. densiflorum.
Geranium: G. homeanum, *G. molle var. molle, G. neglectum, G. potentilloides var. abditum, G. potentilloides var. potentilloides, G. retrorsum, G. solanderi var. grande, G. solanderi var. solanderi.
Geum: G. urbanum.
Gingidia: G. harveyana, G. montana.
Gladiolus: *G. carneus, *G. gueinzii, *G. undulatus.
Glaucium: *G. corniculatum, *G. flavum.
Gleditsia: *G. triacanthos.
Gleichenia: G. dicarpa, G. mendellii, G. microphylla, G. rupestris.
Glinus: G. lotoides, G. oppositifolius.
Glochidion: G. ferdinandi var. ferdinandi, G. ferdinandi var. pubens, G. sumatranum.
Gloriosa: *G. superba.
Glossodia: G. major, G. minor.
Glossogyne: G. tannensis.
Glossostigma: G. diandrum, G. elatinoides.
Glyceria: G. australis, G. latispicea, *G. maxima.
Glycine: G. canescens, G. clandestina, G. cyrtoloba, G. latifolia, G. microphylla, G. species A, G. tabacina, G. tomentella, G. wightii.
Gmelina: G. leichhardtii.
Gnaphalium: *G. americanum, G. argentifolium, *G. calviceps, *G. coarctatum, G. gymnocephalum, G. involucratum, *G. pensylvanicum, G. sphaericum.
Gnephosis: G. tenuissima.
Gomphocarpus: *G. fruticosus, *G. physocarpus.
Gompholobium: G. foliolosum, G. glabratum, G. huegelii, G. latifolium, G. minus, G. pinnatum, G. species B, G. uncinatum, G. virgatum var. aspalathoides, G. virgatum var. virgatum.
Gomphrena: *G. celosioides.
Gonocarpus: G. chinensis subsp. verrucosus, G. elatus, G. humilis, G. longifolius, G. micranthus subsp. micranthus, G. micranthus subsp. ramosissimus, G. oreophilus, G. salsoloides, G. tetragynus, G. teucrioides.
Gonocormus: G. saxifragoides.
Goodenia: G. bellidifolia subsp. argentea, G. bellidifolia subsp. bellidifolia, G. cycloptera, G. fascicularis, G. fordiana, G. glabra, G. glauca, G. gracilis, G. grandiflora, G. hederacea subsp. hederacea, G. heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa, G. heterophylla subsp. heterophylla, G. macbarronii, G. ovata, G. paniculata, G. pinnatifida, G. rotundifolia, G. stelligera.
Goodia: G. lotifolia, G. medicaginea.
Gossypium: G. sturtianum var. nandewarense.
Grammitis: G. billardieri, G. stenophylla.
Gratiola: G. nana, G. pedunculata, G. peruviana, G. pubescens.
Grevillea: G. acanthifolia subsp. stenomera, G. acerata, G. arenaria, G. banyabba, G. beadleana, G. buxifolia, G. floribunda, G. guthrieana, G. hilliana, G. juniperina, G. linearifolia, G. linearifolia Angourie form, G. linearifolia Northern form, G. linsmithii, G. masonii, G. mollis, G. montana, G. obtusiflora subsp. granulifera, G. quadricauda, G. ramosissima, G. rhizomatosa, G. robusta, G. scortechinii subsp. sarmentosa, G. triternata.
Grewia: G. latifolia.
Guilfoylia: G. monostylis.
Guilleminea: *G. densa.
Guioa: G. chrysantha, G. semiglauca.
Guizotia: *G. abyssinica.
Gymnema: G. pleiadenium.
Gymnocoronis: *G. spilanthoides.
Gymnoschoenus: G. sphaerocephalus.
Gymnostachys: G. anceps.
Gynura: G. drymophila.
Gypsophila: G. australis.
Haemodorum: H. austroqueenslandicum, H. corymbosum, H. planifolium, H. tenuifolium.
Hainardia: *H. cylindrica.
Hakea: H. bakeriana, H. dactyloides, H. decurrens, H. eriantha, H. florulenta, H. fraseri, H. microcarpa, H. ochroptera, H. pulvinifera, H. salicifolia, H. sericea, H. sp. Manning River SF-Broken Baoo SF, H. species A (coast), H. species A (Girraween - Torrington), H. tephrosperma, H. teretifolia, H. trineura.
Halfordia: H. kendack.
Halgania: H. brachyrhyncha.
Halodule: H. uninervis.
Halophila: H. ovalis.
Haloragis: H. aspera, H. exalata subsp. velutina, H. exalata var. exalata, H. glauca, H. heterophylla, H. serra, H. stricta.
Hardenbergia: H. violacea.
Harmsiodoxa: H. blennodioides, H. puberula.
Harpullia: H. alata, H. hillii, H. pendula.
Hebenstretia: *H. dentata.
Hedera: *H. helix.
Hedraianthera: H. porphyropetala.
Hedycarya: H. angustifolia.
Hedychium: *H. gardnerianum.
Hedypnois: *H. rhagadioloides subsp. cretica.
Helianthus: *H. annuus, *H. ciliaris.
Helichrysum: H. adenophorum var. waddelliae, H. boormanii, H. collinum, H. elatum, H. obtusifolium, H. rutidolepis, H. scorpioides, H. sp. 1. (Mt Merino), H. sp. 2. (Pt. Lookout).
Helicia: H. ferruginea, H. glabriflora.
Heliotropium: *H. amplexicaule, *H. europaeum.
Helmholtzia: H. glaberrima.
Helminthotheca: *H. echioides.
Hemarthria: H. uncinata var. spathacea, H. uncinata var. uncinata.
Hemigenia: H. cuneifolia.
Hemisteptia: H. lyrata.
Herbertia: *H. lahue subsp. caerulea.
Heritiera: H. actinophylla, H. trifoliolata.
Herniaria: *H. hirsuta.
Heteropogon: H. contortus.
Heterotheca: *H. grandiflora.
Heterozostera: H. tasmanica.
Hibbertia: H. acicularis, H. acuminata, H. aspera, H. circumdans, H. cistoidea, H. covenyana, H. dentata, H. diffusa, H. empetrifolia, H. fasciculata, H. hermanniifolia, H. hexandra, H. kaputarensis, H. linearis, H. marginata, H. monogyna, H. obtusifolia, H. pedunculata, H. riparia, H. rufa, H. scandens, H. sericea, H. serpyllifolia, H. sp. 5 (New England), H. species B, H. vestita, H. villosa.
Hibiscus: H. diversifolius, H. heterophyllus subsp. heterophyllus, H. splendens, H. sturtii var. sturtii, H. tiliaceus, H. trionum.
Hicksbeachia: H. pinnatifolia.
Hierochloe: H. rariflora, H. redolens.
Hippocratea: H. barbata.
Hirschfeldia: *H. incana.
Histiopteris: H. incisa.
Hodgkinsonia: H. ovatiflora.
Holcus: *H. lanatus.
Homeria: *H. collina, *H. miniata.
Homopholis: H. belsonii, H. proluta.
Homoranthus: H. biflorus, H. flavescens, H. floydii, H. lunatus, H. prolixus, H. virgatus.
Hordeum: *H. distichon, *H. glaucum, *H. hystrix, *H. leporinum, *H. vulgare.
Hovea: H. acutifolia, H. beckeri, H. lanceolata, H. linearis, H. longifolia, H. longipes, H. purpurea, H. rosmarinifolia, H. species A.
Hovenia: *H. dulcis.
Howittia: H. trilocularis.
Hoya: H. australis subsp. australis, H. oligotricha subsp. oligotricha.
Hyalosperma: H. praecox, H. semisterile.
Hybanthus: H. enneaspermus subsp. enneaspermus, H. enneaspermus subsp. stellarioides, H. monopetalus, H. vernonii subsp. scaber, H. vernonii subsp. vernonii.
Hydrilla: H. verticillata.
Hydrocharis: H. dubia.
Hydrocotyle: H. algida, *H. bonariensis, H. geraniifolia, H. laxiflora, H. pedicellosa, H. peduncularis, H. tripartita.
Hygrophila: H. angustifolia.
Hylocereus: *H. undatus.
Hymenanthera: H. dentata.
Hymenocallis: *H. caribaea.
Hymenophyllum: H. australe, H. bivalve, H. cupressiforme, H. flabellatum, H. marginatum, H. peltatum, H. rarum.
Hymenosporum: H. flavum.
Hyparrhenia: H. filipendula, *H. hirta, *H. rufa subsp. altissima.
Hypericum: *H. androsaemum, H. gramineum, H. japonicum, *H. perforatum.
Hypochaeris: *H. glabra, *H. microcephala var. albiflora, *H. radicata.
Hypoestes: H. floribunda var. pubescens.
Hypolaena: H. fastigiata.
Hypolepis: H. elegans, H. glandulifera, H. muelleri, H. rugosula.
Hypoxis: H. hygrometrica var. hygrometrica, H. hygrometrica var. splendida, H. hygrometrica var. villosisepala, H. pratensis var. pratensis.
Hypserpa: H. decumbens.
Impatiens: *I. walleriana.
Imperata: I. cylindrica var. major.
Indigofera: I. adesmiifolia, I. australis subsp. australis, I. baileyi, I. brevidens, I. coronillifolia, I. hirsuta, I. linifolia, I. linnaei, *I. spicata, I. tinctoria.
Iphigenia: I. indica.
Ipomoea: *I. alba, *I. cairica, I. diamantinensis, *I. hederifolia, *I. indica, I. lonchophylla, I. pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis, I. plebeia, *I. purpurea, *I. quamoclit.
Iris: *I. germanica.
Isachne: I. globosa.
Ischaemum: I. australe, I. triticeum.
Iseilema: I. membranaceum.
Isoetes: I. muelleri.
Isoetopsis: I. graminifolia.
Isoglossa: I. eranthemoides.
Isolepis: I. aucklandica, I. cernua, I. crassiuscula, I. fluitans, I. gaudichaudiana, I. habra, I. hookeriana, I. inundata, I. nodosa, I. platycarpa, I. producta, *I. prolifera, *I. sepulcralis, I. subtilissima.
Isopogon: I. anemonifolius, I. mnoraifolius, I. petiolaris.
Isotoma: I. anethifolia, I. armstrongii, I. axillaris, I. fluviatilis subsp. borealis, I. fluviatilis subsp. fluviatilis.
Isotropis: I. foliosa.
Ixiolaena: I. leptolepis.
Ixora: I. beckleri.
Jacaranda: *J. mimosifolia.
Jacksonia: J. scoparia, J. stackhousii.
Jagera: J. pseudorhus var. pseudorhus.
Jasminum: J. dallachii, J. lineare, J. suavissimum, J. volubile.
Juncus: *J. acuminatus, *J. acutus subsp. acutus, J. alexandri subsp. melanobasis, J. aridicola, *J. articulatus, J. australis, J. bufonius, *J. capillaceus, *J. capitatus, *J. cognatus, J. continuus, J. falcatus, J. filicaulis, J. firmus, J. flavidus, J. fockei, J. homalocaulis, J. kraussii subsp. australiensis, J. laeviusculus subsp. laeviusculus, *J. microcephalus, J. mollis, J. ochrocoleus, J. pallidus, J. pauciflorus, J. phaeanthus, J. planifolius, J. polyanthemus, J. prismatocarpus, J. procerus, J. psammophilus, J. radula, J. remotiflorus, J. revolutus, J. sandwithii, J. sarophorus, J. subglaucus, J. subsecundus, *J. tenuis, J. usitatus, J. vaginatus.
Kennedia: K. procurrens, K. prostrata, K. rubicunda.
Keraudrenia: K. corollata var. corollata, K. corollata var. denticulata, K. hillii var. hillii.
Kickxia: *K. elatine subsp. crinita, *K. spuria subsp. integrifolia.
Knoxia: K. sumatrensis.
Korthalsella: t.htm""K. breviarticulata, K. rubra subsp. geijericola, K. rubra subsp. rubra.
Kunzea: K. ambigua, K. bracteolata, K. capitata, K. ericoides, K. obovata, K. opposita, K. parvifolia, K. species A, K. species D. hr
Lactuca: *L. saligna, *L. serriola.
Lagarosiphon: *L. major.
Lagenaria: *L. siceraria.
Lagenifera: L. gracilis, L. stipitata.
Lagunaria: *L. patersonia subsp. bracteatus.
Lagurus: *L. ovatus.
Lamarckia: *L. aurea.
Lambertia: L. formosa.
Lamium: *L. amplexicaule.
Lampranthus: *L. tegens.
Lantana: *L. camara, *L. montevidensis.
Lasiopetalum: L. ferrugineum var. cordatum, L. ferrugineum var. ferrugineum, L. macrophyllum, L. parviflorum.
Lastreopsis: L. acuminata, L. decomposita, L. marginans, L. microsora, L. munita, L. silvestris, L. smithiana.
Lathyrus: *L. latifolius.
Laxmannia: L. compacta, L. gracilis.
Leersia: L. hexandra.
Legnephora: L. moorei.
Lemna: L. disperma, L. trisulca.
Leonotis: *L. leonurus.
Leontodon: *L. taraxacoides subsp. taraxacoides.
Leonurus: *L. sibiricus.
Lepiderema: L. pulchella.
Lepidium: *L. africanum, *L. bonariense, *L. campestre, L. fasciculatum, L. hyssopifolium, L. peregrinum, L. pseudohyssopifolium, L. species B, *L. virginicum.
Lepidosperma: L. clipeicola, L. concavum, L. curtisiae, L. elatius, L. filiforme, L. forsythii, L. gunnii, L. latens, L. laterale, L. limicola, L. longitudinale, L. neesii, L. quadrangulatum, L. tortuosum, L. urophorum, L. viscidum.
Lepidozamia: L. peroffskyana.
Lepironia: L. articulata.
Leptinella: L. filicula, L. longipes.
Leptocarpus: L. tenax.
Leptochloa: L. ciliolata, L. decipiens, L. digitata, L. divaricatissima, L. peacockii.
Leptomeria: L. acida, L. aphylla, L. drupacea.
Leptopteris: L. fraseri.
Leptorhynchos: L. elongatus, L. nitidulus, L. panaetioides, L. squamatus subsp. A.
Leptospermum: L. arachnoides, L. argenteum, L. brachyandrum, L. brevipes, L. divaricatum, L. gregarium, L. juniperinum, L. laevigatum, L. liversidgei, L. microcarpum, L. minutifolium, L. myrtifolium, L. novae-angliae, L. obovatum, L. parvifolium, L. petersonii subsp. petersonii, L. polyanthum, L. polygalifolium subsp. cismontanum, L. polygalifolium subsp. montanum, L. polygalifolium subsp. transmontanum, L. semibaccatum, L. speciosum, L. sphaerocarpum, L. trinervium, L. variabile, L. whitei.
Leptostigma: L. reptans.
Lepturus: L. repens.
Lepyrodia: L. anarthria, L. caudata, L. interrupta, L. leptocaulis, L. muelleri, L. scariosa, L. sp. A.
Lespedeza: L. juncea subsp. sericea, *L. striata.
Leucaena: *L. leucocephala.
Leucanthemum: *L. vulgare.
Leucochrysum: L. albicans subsp. albicans var. albicans, L. molle.
Leucopogon: L. attenuatus, L. biflorus, L. cicatricatus, L. confertus, L. deformis, L. ericoides, L. esquamatus, L. fraseri, L. hookeri, L. juniperinus, L. lanceolatus var. gracilis, L. lanceolatus var. lanceolatus, L. leptospermoides, L. margarodes, L. melaleucoides, L. microphyllus var. microphyllus, L. microphyllus var. pilibundus, L. muticus, L. neo-anglicus, L. parviflorus, L. pilifer, L. recurvisepalus, L. rodwayi, L. sp. 5 (Echo Point), L. trichostylus, L. virgatus.
Levenhookia: L. dubia.
Libertia: L. paniculata, L. pulchella.
Ligustrum: *L. lucidum, *L. sinense, *L. vulgare.
Lilaea: *L. scilloides.
Lilaeopsis: L. polyantha.
Lilium: *L. formosanum.
Limonium: *L. sinuatum.
Limosella: L. australis, L. curdieana.
Linaria: *L. arvensis, *L. canadensis canadensis, *L. genistifolia subsp. dalmatica, *L. incarnata, *L. pelisseriana, *L. vulgaris.
Lindernia: L. alsinoides, *L. procumbens.
Lindsaea: L. brachypoda, L. dimorpha, L. fraseri, L. incisa, L. linearis, L. microphylla, L. trichomanoides.
Linospadix: L. monostachya.
Linum: L. marginale, *L. trigynum, *L. usitatissimum.
Liparis: L. coelogynoides, L. habenarina, L. reflexa, L. simmondsii, L. swenssonii.
Lipocarpha: L. microcephala.
Lissanthe: L. species A, L. species B, L. strigosa.
Litsea: L. australis, L. reticulata.
Livistona: L. australis.
Lobelia: L. alata, L. dentata, L. gibbosa, L. gracilis, L. trigonocaulis.
Lobularia: *L. maritima.
Logania: L. albiflora, L. pusilla.
Lolium: *L. loliaceum, *L. multiflorum, *L. perenne, *L. rigidum, *L. temulentum.
Lomandra: L. bracteata, L. confertifolia subsp. pallida, L. confertifolia subsp. rubiginosa, L. cylindrica, L. elongata, L. filiformis subsp. coriacea, L. filiformis subsp. filiformis, L. filiformis subsp. flavior, L. glauca, L. hystrix, L. laxa, L. leucocephala subsp. leucocephala, L. longifolia, L. micrantha subsp. tuberculata, L. multiflora subsp. multiflora, L. obliqua, L. spicata.
Lomatia: L. arborescens, L. fraseri, L. silaifolia.
Lonicera: *L. japonica.
Lophospermum: *L. erubescens.
Lophostemon: L. confertus, L. suaveolens.
Lotononis: *L. bainesii.
Lotus: *L. angustissimus, L. australis, *L. corniculatus, L. cruentus, *L. suaveolens, *L. tetragonolobus, *L. uliginosus.
Ludwigia: L. octovalvis, L. peploides subsp. montevidensis.
Lunaria: *L. annua.
Lunathyrium: L. petersenii.
Lupinus: *L. angustifolius, *L. cosentinii.
Luzula: L. densiflora, L. flaccida form A, L. flaccida form B, L. meridionalis, L. modesta, L. ovata.
Lychnis: *L. coronaria.
Lycium: *L. barbarum, *L. ferocissimum.
Lycopodium: L. cernuum, L. deuterodensum, L. fastigiatum, L. laterale, L. myrtifolium, L. phlegmaria, L. serpentinum.
Lycopus: L. australis.
Lygodium: L. microphyllum.
Lyperanthus: L. suaveolens.
Lysiana: L. exocarpi subsp. tenuis, L. subfalcata.
Lysimachia: L. japonica.
Lythrum: L. hyssopifolia, L. salicaria.
Macadamia: M. integrifolia, M. tetraphylla.
Macaranga: M. tanarius.
Macarthuria: M. neocambrica.
Macfadyena: *M. unguis-cati.
Maclura: M. cochinchinensis, *M. pomifera.
Macroglena: M. caudata.
Macroptilium: *M. atropurpureum, *M. lathroides.
Macrothelypteris: M. torresiana.
Macrozamia: M. communis, M. diplomera, M. fawcettii, M. glauca, M. heteromera, M. johnsonii, M. lucida, M. miquelii, M. pauli-guilielmi subsp. flexuosa, M. pauli-guilielmi subsp. pauli-guilielmi, M. pauli-guilielmi subsp. plurinervia, M. stenomera.
Maireana: M. decalvans, M. enchylaenoides, M. microphylla.
Malaisia: M. scandens subsp. scandens.
Mallotus: M. claoxyloides var. claoxyloides, M. discolor, M. philippensis.
Malus: *M. domestica.
Malva: *M. neglecta, *M. parviflora, *M. sylvestris.
Malvastrum: *M. americanum, M. coromandelianum.
Mandevilla: *M. laxa.
Mangifera: *M. indica.
Manihot: *M. flabellifolia.
Marrubium: *M. vulgare.
Marsdenia: M. flavescens, M. fraseri, M. hemiptera, M. liisae, M. lloydii, M. longiloba, M. rostrata, M. suaveolens, M. viridiflora.
Marsilea: M. angustifolia, M. drummondii, M. hirsuta, , M. mutica.
Martynia: *M. annua.
Maundia: M. triglochinoides.
Maurandya: *M. barclaiana.
Maytenus: M. bilocularis, M. cunninghamii, M. disperma, M. silvestris.
Mazus: M. pumilio.
Medicago: *M. arabica, *M. laciniata, *M. lupulina, *M. minima, *M. orbicularis, *M. polymorpha, *M. sativa, *M. truncatula.
Medicosma: M. cunninghamii.
Melaleuca: M. alternifolia, M. armillaris, M. biconvexa, M. bracteata, M. decora, M. densispicata, M. ericifolia, M. erubescens, M. groveana, M. linariifolia, M. nodosa, M. quinquenervia, M. sieberi, M. squamea, M. styphelioides, M. tamariscina subsp. irbyana, M. thymifolia, M. tortifolia, M. trichostachya, M. uncinata.
Melanthera: M. biflora.
Melastoma: M. affine.
Melhania: M. oblongifolia.
Melia: M. azedarach.
Melianthus: *M. major.
Melichrus: M. adpressus, M. erubescens, M. hirsutus, M. procumbens, M. urceolatus.
Melicope: M. elleryana, M. erythrococca, M. hayesii, M. micrococca, M. octandra, M. vitiflora.
Melilotus: *M. albus, *M. indicus, *M. messanensis, *M. officinalis.
Melinis: *M. minutiflora, *M. repens.
Melodinus: M. acutiflorus, M. australis, M. guilfoylei.
Mentha: M. diemenica, M. laxiflora, *M. piperita subsp. citrata, *M. piperita subsp. piperita, *M. pulegium, M. satureioides, *M. X spicata.
Micrantheum: M. ericoides, M. hexandrum.
Microcitrus: M. australasica var. australasica.
Microgonium: M. tahitense.
Microlaena: M. stipoides var. stipoides.
Micromelum: M. minutum.
Micromyrtus: M. sessilis, M. striata.
Microseris: M. lanceolata.
Microsorum: M. diversifolium, M. scandens.
Microstegium: *M. nudum.
Microtis: M. parviflora, M. rara, M. unifolia.
Microtrichomanes: M. vitiense.
Millettia: M. australis, M. megasperma.
Mimulus: M. gracilis, *M. moschatus, M. repens.
Minuria: M. cunninghamii, M. leptophylla.
Mirabilis: *M. jalapa.
Mirbelia: M. confertiflora, M. oxylobioides, M. pungens, M. rubiifolia, M. speciosa subsp. ringrosei, M. speciosa subsp. speciosa.
Mischocarpus: M. anodontus, M. australis, M. lachnocarpus, M. pyriformis subsp. pyriformis.
Misopates: *M. orontium.
Mitrasacme: M. alsinoides, M. paludosa, M. polymorpha, M. serpyllifolia.
Modiola: *M. caroliniana.
Moenchia: *M. erecta.
Mollugo: M. verticillata.
Moluccella: *M. laevis.
Momordica: M. balsamina.
Monococcus: M. echinophorus.
Monopsis: *M. simplex var. simplex.
Monotaxis: M. macrophylla.
Monotoca: M. elliptica, M. scoparia.
Montanoa: *M. bipinnatifida.
Morinda: M. acutifolia, M. jasminoides.
Morus: *M. alba.
Mucuna: M. gigantea.
Muehlenbeckia: M. axillaris, M. costata, M. florulenta, M. gracillima, M. rhyticarya.
Muelleranthus: M. stipularis.
Muellerina: M. bidwillii, M. celastroides, M. eucalyptoides, M. myrtifolia.
Muraltia: *M. heisteria.
Murdannia: M. graminea.
Murraya: *M. paniculata.
Myoporum: M. acuminatum, M. betcheanum, M. boninense subsp. australe, M. montanum, M. platycarpum platycarpum.
Myosotis: M. australis, *M. caespitosa, *M. discolor, M. exarrhena.
Myriophyllum: M. alpinum, *M. aquaticum, M. caput-medusae, M. crispatum, M. gracile var. gracile, M. gracile var. lineare, M. implicatum, M. latifolium, a href="M. lophatum, M. pedunculatum subsp. longibracteolatum, M. pedunculatum subsp. pedunculatum, M. simulans, M. striatum, M. variifolium, M. verrucosum.
Myrsiphyllum: *M. asparagoides.
Najas: N. browniana, N. marina subsp. armata, N. marina subsp. latior, N. tenuifolia.
Nandina: *N. domestica.
Narcissus: *N. tazetta.
Nassella: *N. hyalina, *N. neesiana, *N. trichotoma.
Navarretia: *N. squarrosa.
Neisosperma: N. poweri.
Neoastelia: N. spectabilis.
Neolitsea: N. australiensis, N. dealbata.
Neopaxia: N. australasica.
Nephrolepis: N. cordifolia.
Neptunia: N. gracilis.
Nerium: *N. oleander.
Nertera: N. granadensis.
Nicandra: *N. physalodes.
Nicotiana: N. debneyi subsp. debneyi, *N. glauca, N. megalosiphon subsp. megalosiphon, N. suaveolens.
Niemeyera: N. chartacea.
Nierembergia: *N. hippomanica.
Nigella: *N. damascena.
Notelaea: N. johnsonii, N. linearis, N. longifolia, N. longifolia forma glabra, N. longifolia forma intermedia, N. longifolia forma longifolia, N. microcarpa var. microcarpa, N. microcarpa var. velutina, N. ovata, N. species A, N. venosa.
Nothofagus: N. moorei.
Nothoscordum: *N. borbonicum.
Notothixos: N. cornifolius, N. incanus, N. subaureus.
Nymphaea: *N. capensis, N. gigantea.
Nymphoides: N. crenata, N. geminata, N. indica, N. montana.
Nyssanthes: N. diffusa, N. erecta.
Oberonia: O. complanata, O. titania.
Ochna: *O. serrulata.
Ochrosia: O. moorei.
Ochrosperma: O. citriodorum, O. lineare.
Oenothera: *O. affinis, *O. drummondii, *O. glazioviana, *O. indecora subsp. bonariensis, *O. laciniata subsp. laciniata, *O. longiflora, *O. mollissima, *O. rosea, *O. stricta subsp. stricta, *O. tetraptera.
Olax: O. angulata, O. retusa, O. stricta.
Olea: *O. europaea subsp. africana, *O. europaea subsp. europaea, O. paniculata.
Olearia: O. alpicola, O. argophylla, O. canescens, O. chrysophylla, O. covenyi, O. cydoniifolia, O. elliptica, O. erubescens, O. flocktoniae, O. gravis, O. heterocarpa, O. megalophylla, O. microphylla, O. myrsinoides, O. nernstii, O. oppositifolia, O. phlogopappa, O. ramosissima, O. ramulosa, O. rosmarinifolia, O. sp. 2 (Wollomombi), O. stellulata, O. stilwelliae, O. tomentosa, O. viscidula.
Omalanthus: O. populifolius, O. stillingifolius.
Omphacomeria: O. acerba.
Omphalolappula: O. concava.
Oncinocalyx: O. betchei.
Onobrychis: *O. viciifolia.
Onopordum: *O. acanthium subsp. acanthium, *O. acaulon.
Opercularia: O. aspera, O. diphylla, O. hispida, O. varia.
Ophioglossum: O. lusitanicum subsp. coriaceum, O. pendulum, O. polyphyllum, O. reticulatum.
Oplismenus: O. aemulus var. aemulus, O. aemulus var. lasiorhachis, O. imbecillis, O. undulatifolius var. mollis.
Opuntia: *O. aurantiaca, *O. elatior, *O. humifusa, *O. stricta var. stricta, *O. tomentosa, *O. vulgaris.
Oreobolus: O. distichus, O. oxycarpus.
Oreomyrrhis: O. ciliata, O. eriopoda.
Orites: O. excelsa.
Ornithogalum: *O. pyramidale.
Ornithopus: *O. pinnatus, *O. sativus.
Orobanche: *O. minor.
Orthoceras: O. strictum.
Osteospermum: *O. clandestinum.
Ottelia: O. ovalifolia.
Ottochloa: O. gracillima.
Owenia: O. acidula, O. cepiodora.
Oxalis: *O. articulata, *O. bifurca, *O. bowiei, *O. brasiliensis, O. chnoodes, *O. corniculata, *O. debilis var. corymbosa, O. exilis, *O. incarnata, *O. latifolia, O. perennans, *O. pes-caprae, *O. purpurea, O. radicosa, O. rubens, *O. species A.
Oxylobium: O. arborescens, O. ellipticum, O. pulteneae, O. robustum.
Ozothamnus: O. adnatus, O. argophyllus, O. bidwillii, O. cassinioides, O. dendroideus, O. diosmifolius, O. obcordatus subsp. major, O. obovatus, O. rufescens, O. sp. 1 (Barrington Tops), O. stirlingii, O. vagans, O. whitei.
Palmeria: P. scandens.
Pandanus: P. pedunculatus.
Pandorea: P. baileyana, P. jasminoides, P. pandorana.
Panicum: *P. antidotale, *P. bisulcatum, *P. bulbosum, P. buncei, *P. capillare var. capillare, *P. coloratum var. coloratum, *P. coloratum var. makarikariense, P. decompositum, P. decompositum var. tenuior, P. effusum, *P. gilvum, P. lachnophyllum, P. laevinode, *P. maximum var. maximum, *P. maximum var. trichoglume, *P. miliaceum, P. obseptum, P. paludosum, P. pygmaeum, P. queenslandicum var. acuminatum, P. queenslandicum var. queenslandicum, *P. repens, *P. schinzii, P. simile, P. subxerophilum.
Papaver: *P. aculeatum, *P. argemone, *P. dubium, *P. hybridum, *P. somniferum subsp. setigerum, *P. somniferum subsp. somniferum.
Papillilabium: P. beckleri.
Parapholis: *P. incurva.
Pararchidendron: P. pruinosum var. pruinosum.
Pararistolochia: P. deltantha var. laheyana, P. praevenosa.
Paraserianthes: *P. lophantha subsp. lophantha.
Parentucellia: *P. latifolia.
Parietaria: P. debilis, *P. judaica.
Paronychia: *P. brasiliana.
Parsonsia: P. brownii, P. dorrigoensis, P. eucalyptophylla, P. fulva, P. induplicata, P. lanceolata, P. largiflorens, P. lilacina, P. rotata, P. species A, P. species C, P. straminea var. straminea, P. tenuis, P. velutina, P. ventricosa.
Parthenium: *P. hysterophorus.
Parthenocissus: *P. quinquefolia.
Paspalidium: P. albovillosum, P. aversum, P. breviflorum, P. constrictum, P. criniforme, P. distans, P. gausum, P. globoideum, P. gracile, P. jubiflorum.
Paspalum: P. ciliatifolium, *P. conjugatum, *P. dilatatum, *P. distichum, *P. notatum, P. orbiculare, *P. paniculatum, *P. scrobiculatum, *P. urvillei, P. vaginatum, *P. wettsteinii.
Passiflora: P. aurantia var. aurantia, P. cinnabarina, *P. edulis, *P. filamentosa, *P. foetida var. hispida, P. herbertiana subsp. herbertiana, *P. mollissima, *P. suberosa, *P. subpeltata.
Pastinaca: *P. sativa subsp. sativa.
Patersonia: P. fragilis, P. glabrata, P. longifolia, P. sericea.
Pavetta: P. australiensis.
Pavonia: *P. hastata.
Pelargonium: *P. asperum, P. australe, *P. capitatum, *P. domesticum, *P. fragrans, P. inodorum.
Pellaea: P. falcata var. falcata, P. falcata var. nana, P. paradoxa.
Pennantia: P. cunninghamii.
Pennisetum: *P. alopecuroides, *P. clandestinum, *P. glaucum, *P. macrourum, *P. purpureum, *P. setaceum, *P. villosum.
Pentaceras: P. australe.
Pentapogon: P. quadrifidus.
Peperomia: P. leptostachya, P. tetraphylla.
Pereskia: *P. aculeata.
Peristeranthus: P. hillii.
Perotis: P. rara.
Persea: *P. americana.
Persicaria: P. attenuata, *P. capitata, P. decipiens, P. dichotoma, P. elatior, P. hydropiper, P. lapathifolia, *P. maculosa, P. orientalis, P. praetermissa, P. prostrata, P. strigosa, P. subsessilis.
Persoonia: P. acuminata, P. adenantha, P. chamaepeuce, P. conjuncta, P. cornifolia, P. curvifolia, P. cuspidifera, P. daphnoides, P. fastigiata, P. lanceolata, P. laurina subsp. laurina, P. levis, P. linearis, P. media, P. nigrescens, P. oleoides, P. procumbens, P. rigida, P. rufa, P. sericea, P. stradbrokensis, P. tenuifolia, P. terminalis subsp. recurva, P. terminalis subsp. terminalis, P. virgata, P. volcanica.
Petalostigma: P. pubescens, P. triloculare.
Petalostylis: P. labicheoides var. labichioides.
Petermannia: P. cirrosa.
Petrophile: P. canescens, P. pulchella.
Petrorhagia: *P. nanteuilii, *P. velutina.
Petunia: *P. axillaris.
Phaius: P. australis, P. tankervilleae.
Phalaris: *P. angusta, *P. aquatica, *P. arundinacea var. arundinacea, *P. arundinacea var. picta, *P. coerulescens, *P. minor, *P. paradoxa.
Phaleria: P. chermsideana.
Phebalium: P. ambiens, P. dentatum, P. elatius subsp. beckleri, P. elatius subsp. elatius, P. glandulosum subsp. eglandulosum, P. glandulosum subsp. glandulosum, P. nottii, P. rotundifolium, P. squameum subsp. squameum, P. squamulosum subsp. argenteum, P. squamulosum subsp. coriaceum, P. squamulosum subsp. gracile, P. squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides, P. squamulosum subsp. squamulosum, P. squamulosum subsp. verrucosum, P. stenophyllum, P. viridiflorum, P. woombye.
Philotheca: P. salsolifolia, P. species A.
Philydrum: P. lanuginosum.
Phleum: *P. pratense.
Phragmites: P. australis.
Phyla: *P. canescens, *P. nodiflora var. nodiflora.
Phyllanthus: P. gasstroemii, P. gunnii, P. hebecarpus, P. hirtellus, P. lacunarius, P. maderaspatanus, P. similis, P. species A, P. subcrenulatus, *P. tenellus, P. virgatus.
Phyllostachys: *P. aurea.
Phyllota: P. phylicoides.
Physalis: *P. ixocarpa, P. minima, *P. peruviana, *P. philadelphica, *P. pubescens, *P. virginiana.
Phytolacca: *P. octandra.
Picris: P. angustifolia subsp. angustifolia, P. angustifolia subsp. carolorum-henricorum, P. barbarorum, P. burbidgei, P. eichleri, P. evae.
Pilidiostigma: P. glabrum.
Pimelea: P. ciliolaris, P. curviflora var. divergens, P. curviflora var. gracilis, P. curviflora var. subglabrata, P. glauca, P. latifolia subsp. altior, P. latifolia subsp. elliptifolia, P. latifolia subsp. hirsuta, P. latifolia subsp. latifolia, P. ligustrina subsp. hypericina, P. ligustrina subsp. ligustrina, P. linifolia subsp. caesia, P. linifolia subsp. collina, P. linifolia subsp. linifolia, P. linifolia subsp. linoides, P. micrantha, P. microcephala subsp. microcephala, P. neo-anglica, P. penicillaris, P. simplex subsp. simplex, P. stricta, P. strigosa, P. trichostachya, P. umbratica, P. venosa.
Pinus: *P. elliottii, *P. pinaster, *P. radiata, *P. taeda.
Piper: P. novae-hollandiae.
Piptatherum: *O. miliacea.
Pipturus: P. argenteus.
Pisonia: P. aculeata, P. umbellifera.
Pistia: *P. stratiotes.
Pittosporum: P. bicolor, P. oreillyanum, P. phylliraeoides, P. revolutum, P. rhombifolium, P. undulatum.
Pityrogramma: *P. austroamericana.
Plagiobothrys: P. plurisepaleus.
Planchonella: P. australis, P. chartacea, P. cotinifolia var. cotinifolia, P. laurifolia, P. myrsinoides, P. pohlmaniana var. pohlmaniana.
Plantago: P. cladarophylla, *P. coronopus subsp. coronopus, P. cunninghamii, P. debilis, P. gaudichaudii, P. hispida, *P. lanceolata, *P. major, *P. myosuros subsp. myosuros, P. palustris, *P. scabra, P. turrifera, P. varia.
Platycerium: P. bifurcatum subsp. bifurcatum, P. superbum.
Platylobium: P. formosum subsp. formosum, P. formosum subsp. parviflorum.
Platysace: P. clelandii, P. ericoides, P. lanceolata, P. linearifolia, P. species A, P. stephensonii.
Plectorrhiza: P. tridentata.
Plectranthus: P. alloplectus, *P. amboinicus, P. apreptus, P. argentatus, P. cremnus, P. graveolens, P. nitidus, P. parviflorus, P. sp (Nundle), P. species A, P. suaveolens.
Pleogyne: P. australis.
Pleurosorus: P. rutifolius, P. subglandulosus.
Plinthanthesis: P. paradoxa, P. urvillei.
Plumbago: P. zeylanica.
Pneumatopteris: P. sogerensis.
Poa: *P. annua, *P. bulbosa, *P. bulbosa viviparous forms, P. cheelii, clivicola, *P. compressa, P. costiniana, P. fax, P. fordeana, P. labillardieri var. labillardieri, P. poiformis, *P. pratensis, P. queenslandica, P. sieberiana var. hirtella, P. sieberiana var. sieberiana.
Podocarpus: P. elatus, P. spinulosus.
Podolepis: P. arachnoidea, P. hieracioides, P. jaceoides, P. longipedata, P. monticola, P. muelleri, P. neglecta.
Podolobium: P. aciculiferum, P. aestivum, P. ilicifolium, O. scandens var. obovatum, O. scandens var. scandens.
Polanisia: *P. dodecandra subsp. trachysperma.
Pollia: P. crispata.
Polyalthia: P. nitidissima.
Polycarpaea: P. corymbosa var. minor.
Polycarpon: *P. tetraphyllum.
Polygala: P. japonica, P. linariifolia, *P. myrtifolia, *P. paniculata, *P. virgata.
Polygonum: *P. arenastrum, *P. aviculare, *P. patulum, P. plebeium.
Polymeria: P. calycina, P. longifolia.
Polyosma: P. cunninghamii.
P ALIGN="justify">Polyphlebium: P. venosum.
Polypogon: *P. chilensis, *P. monspeliensis, *P. X littoralis.
Polyscias: P. elegans, P. murrayi, P. sambucifolia subsp. A., P. sambucifolia subsp. C.
Polystichum: P. australiense, P. fallax, P. formosum, P. proliferum.
Pomaderris: P. andromedifolia, P. andromedifolia Narrow-leaved form, P. andromedifolia Type form, P. angustifolia, P. argyrophylla, P. aspera, P. betulina, P. discolor, P. elliptica, P. eriocephala, P. ferruginea, P. helianthemifolia, P. intermedia, P. lanigera, P. ledifolia, P. ligustrina, P. nitidula, P. notata, P. phylicifolia var. phylicifolia, P. prunifolia, P. queenslandica, P. subcapitata, P. vellea.
Pomax: P. umbellata.
Populus: *P. alba, *P. nigra var. italica.
Poranthera: P. corymbosa, P. ericifolia, P. microphylla.
Portulaca: P. bicolor var. rosea, P. filifolia, *P. grandiflora, P. oleracea, *P. pilosa.
Posidonia: P. australis.
Potamogeton: P. crispus, P. javanicus, P. ochreatus, P. pectinatus, P. perfoliatus, P. tricarinatus.
Potamophila: P. parviflora.
Potentilla: *P. recta.
Pothos: P. longipes.
Prasophyllum: P. australe, P. brevilabre, P. campestre, P. dossenum, P. elatum, P. exilis, P. flavum, P. odoratum, P. patens, P. rogersii, P. sp. A, P. striatum.
Pratia: P. concolor, P. pedunculata, P. purpurascens, P. surrepens.
Premna: P. lignum-vitae.
Proboscidea: *P. louisianica.
Proiphys: P. cunninghamii.
Prostanthera: P. caerulea, P. cineolifera, P. cruciflora, P. cryptandroides subsp. euphrasioides, P. densa, P. denticulata, P. euphrasioides, P. granitica, P. howelliae, P. incana, P. incisa, P. lanceolata, P. lasianthos, P. lasianthos `var. subcoriacea' variant, P. lasianthos Girraween/Polblue variant, P. lasianthos New England smooth-leaved variant, P. lasianthos Rheophytic variant, P. melissifolia, P. nivea var. induta, P. nivea var. nivea, P. ovalifolia, P. phylicifolia, P. prunelloides, P. rhombea, P. ringens, P. rotundifolia, P. rugosa, P. saxicola var. bracteolata, P. saxicola var. major, P. saxicola var. montana, P. saxicola var. saxicola, P. scutellarioides, P. sp. Somersby, P. species B, P. species D, P. species F, P. spinosa, P. staurophylla, P. stricta, P. violacea.
Protasparagus: *P. aethiopicus, *P. africanus, *P. plumosus.
Prunella: *P. vulgaris.
Prunus: *P. armeniaca, *P. cerasifera, *P. cerasus, *P. laurocerasus, *P. mahaleb, *P. persica.
Pseudanthus: P. orientalis, P. pimeleoides.
Pseuderanthemum: P. variabile.
Pseudognaphalium: P. luteo-album.
Pseudoraphis: P. paradoxa, P. spinescens.
Pseudovanilla: P. foliata.
Pseudoweinmannia: P. lachnocarpa.
Psidium: *P. guajava.
Psilotum: P. complanatum, P. nudum.
Psoralea: P. adscendens, P. parva, P. patens, P. tenax.
Psychotria: P. daphnoides, P. daphnoides Large-leaved form, P. daphnoides Small-leaved form, P. loniceroides, P. simmondsiana.
Pteridium: P. esculentum.
Pteris: P. comans, P. tremula, P. umbrosa, P. vittata.
Pterocaulon: P. redolens.
Pterostylis: P. abrupta, P. acuminata, P. alata, P. alveata, P. baptistii, P. bicolor, P. boormanii, P. chaetophora, P. coccina, P. collina, P. concinna, P. curta, P. cycnocephala, P. daintreana, P. decurva, P. erecta, P. fischii, P. furcata, P. gibbosa, P. grandiflora, P. hamata, P. hildae, P. hispidula, P. laxa, P. longicurva, P. longifolia, P. longipetala, P. mutica, P. nana, P. nigricans, P. nutans, P. obtusa, P. ophioglossa, P. parviflora, P. pedunculata, P. praetermissa, P. reflexa, P. revoluta, P. rufa, P. russellii, P. setifera, P. sp. Botany Bay, P. species B, P. species C, P. species D (aff. cucullata), P. truncata, P. woollsii.
Ptilothrix: P. deusta.
Ptilotus: P. exaltatus var. exaltatus, P. macrocephalus, P. semilanatus.
Pueraria: *P. lobata.
Pultenaea: P. altissima, P. blakelyi, P. boormanii, P. campbellii, P. cinerascens, P. cunninghamii, P. daphnoides, P. dentata, P. elliptica, P. euchila, P. fasciculata, P. ferruginea var. deanei, P. flexilis, P. foliolosa, P. hartmanii, P. juniperina var. mucronata, P. linophylla, P. microphylla, P. myrtoides, P. paleacea, P. parrisiae elusa, P. parrisiae parrisiae, P. petiolaris, P. polifolia, P. procumbens, P. pycnocephala, P. retusa, P. scabra, P. species A, P. species B, P. species C, P. species G, P. species I, P. species J, P. spinosa, P. stuartiana, P. subspicata, P. villosa.
Pycnosorus: P. globosus, P. thompsonianus.
Pyracantha: *P. angustifolia, *P. crenulata, *P. fortuneana, x*P. rogersiana.
Pyrorchis: P. nigricans.
Pyrostegia: *P. venusta.
Pyrrosia: P. confluens, P. rupestris.
Quassia: Q. species A, Q. species B.
Quintinia: Q. sieberi, Q. verdonii.
Randia: R. benthamiana, R. chartacea, R. moorei.
Ranunculus: *R. arvensis, R. inundatus, R. lappaceus, *R. muricatus, R. pentandrus var. pentandrus, R. pentandrus var. platycarpus, R. pimpinellifolius, R. plebeius, R. pumilio var. politus, R. pumilio var. pumilio, *R. repens, *R. scleratus, R. sessiliflorus var. pilulifer, R. sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus, R. species A, R. undosus.
Rapanea: R. howittiana, R. species A, R. subsessilis, R. variabilis.
Raphanus: *R. raphanistrum.
Rapistrum: *R. rugosum.
Rauwenhoffia: R. leichhardtii.
Reseda: *R. lutea, *R. luteola.
Restio: R. complanatus, R. fimbriatus, R. pallens, R. stenocoleus, R. tenuiculmis, R. tetraphyllus subsp. meiostachyus.
Rhagodia: R. candolleana subsp. candolleana, R. parabolica.
Rhinerrhiza: R. divitiflora.
Rhizanthella: R. slateri.
Rhizophora: R. stylosa.
Rhodamnia: R. argentea, R. maideniana, R. rubescens, R. whiteana.
Rhodanthe: R. anthemoides, R. corymbiflora, R. diffusa subsp. leucactina, R. floribunda, R. polyphylla, R. pygmaea, R. stricta.
Rhodomyrtus: R. psidioides.
Rhodosphaera: R. rhodanthema.
Rhynchosia: R. acuminatissima, R. minima.
Rhynchospora: R. brownii, R. corymbosa, R. rubra.
Rhysotoechia: R. bifoliolata.
Rhytidosporum: R. procumbens, R. prostratum.
Richardia: *R. brasiliensis, *R. humistrata, *R. scabra, *R. stellaris.
Ricinocarpos: R. bowmanii, R. pinifolius, R. speciosus.
Ricinus: *R. communis.
Ripogonum: R. album, R. brevifolium, R. discolor, R. elseyanum, R. fawcettianum.
Rivina: *R. humilis.
Robinia: *R. pseudoacacia.
Roldana: *R. petasitis.
Romulea: *R. minutiflora, *R. rosea var. australis.
Rorippa: R. dictyosperma, R. eustylis, R. gigantea, R. laciniata, *R. microphylla, *R. nasturtium-aquaticum, *R. palustris.
Rosa: *R. bracteata, *R. laevigata, *R. roxburghii, *R. rubiginosa.
Rostellularia: R. adscendens var. adscendens, R. adscendens var. latifolia, R. adscendens var. pogonanthera, R. obtusa.
Rostraria: *R. cristata.
Rubus: *R. bellobatus, *R. discolor, *R. ellipticus, R. hillii, *R. laciniatus, R. moorei, R. nebulosus, R. parvifolius, R. rosifolius, *R. ulmifolius.
Rulingia: R. dasyphylla, R. prostrata, R. rugosa, R. salviifolia.
Rumex: R. brownii, *R. conglomeratus, *R. crispus, R. dumosus, *R. obtusifolius subsp. obtusifolius, R. tenax.
Rumohra: R. adiantiformis.
Ruppia: *R. maritima, R. megacarpa.
Rutidosis: R. heterogama, R. murchisonii.
Saccharum: *S. officinarum.
Sacciolepis: S. indica.
Sagina: *S. apetala, *S. procumbens.
Sagittaria: *S. graminea var. platyphylla.
Salix: *S. alba, *S. babylonica, *S. cinerea, *S. fragilis, *S. humboldtiana.
Salsola: S. kali var. kali.
Salvia: *S. aethiopis, *S. coccinea, *S. leucantha, S. plebeia, *S. reflexa, *S. verbenaca.
Salvinia: *S. molesta.
Sambucus: S. australasica, S. gaudichaudiana, *S. nigra.
Samolus: S. repens, S. valerandi.
Sanguisorba: *S. minor subsp. muricata.
Sansevieria: *S. trifasciata.
Santalum: S. acuminatum, S. lanceolatum, S. obtusifolium.
Saponaria: *S. officinalis.
Sarcochilus: S. aequalis, S. australis, S. ceciliae, S. dilatatus, S. falcatus, S. fitzgeraldii, S. hartmannii, S. hillii, S. olivaceus, S. spathulatus, S. weinthalii.
Sarcocornia: S. quinqueflora subsp. quinqueflora.
Sarcomelicope: S. simplicifolia subsp. simplicifolia.
Sarcopetalum: S. harveyanum.
Sarcopteryx: S. stipata.
Sarcostemma: S. australe, S. brunonianum.
Sauropus: S. albiflorus subsp. microcladus, S. rigens, S. species A.
Scaevola: S. aemula, S. albida var. albida, S. calendulacea, S. hookeri, S. humilis, S. ramosissima.
Schefflera: *S. actinophylla.
Schelhammera: S. undulata.
Schinus: *S. areira.
Schismus: *S. barbatus.
Schistotylus: S. purpuratus.
Schizachyrium: S. fragile.
Schizaea: S. bifida, S. dichotoma, S. rupestris.
Schizomeria: S. ovata.
Schkuhria: *S. pinnata var. abrotanoides.
Schoenoplectus: *S. californicus, *S. lineolatus, S. litoralis, S. mucronatus, S. validus.
Schoenus: S. apogon, S. brevifolius, S. calostachyus, S. centralis, S. ericetorum, S. kennyi, S. latelaminatus, S. lepidosperma subsp. pachylepis, S. maschalinus, S. melanostachys, S. moorei, S. nitens, S. paludosus, S. scabripes, S. turbinatus, S. vaginatus, S. villosus.
Scirpus: S. polystachyus.
Scleranthus: *S. annuus, S. biflorus, S. diander.
Scleria: S. levis, S. mackaviensis, S. rugosa, S. tricuspidata.
Scleroblitum: S. atriplicinum.
Sclerolaena: S. birchii, S. muricata var. muricata, S. muricata var. semiglabra, S. muricata var. villosa, S. tetracuspis, S. tricuspis.
Scolopia: S. braunii.
Scolymus: *S. maculatus.
Scutellaria: S. humilis, S. mollis.
Sebaea: S. ovata.
Secale: *S. cereale.
Secamone: S. elliptica.
Sechium: *S. edule.
Sedum: *S. acre.
Sehima: S. nervosum.
Selaginella: S. uliginosa.
Selago: *S. thunbergii.
Selenodesmium: S. elongatum.
Senecio: S. amygdalifolius, S. anacampserotis, S. bipinnatisectus, S. biserratus, *S. crassiflorus, S. daltonii, S. diaschides, S. georgianus, S. glomeratus, S. gunnii, S. hispidulus var. dissectus, S. hispidulus var. hispidulus, S. lautus subsp. dissectifolius, S. lautus subsp. lanceolatus, S. lautus subsp. maritimus, S. linearifolius, S. macranthus, *S. madagascariensis, S. minimus, S. murrayanus, S. picridioides, S. quadridentatus, S. species E, *S. tamoides, S. tenuiflorus, S. vagus subsp. eglandulosus, S. velleioides.
Senna: S. acclinis, S. aciphylla, S. artemisioides subsp. circinnata, S. artemisioides subsp. coriacea, S. artemisioides subsp. filifolia, S. artemisioides subsp. petiolaris, S. artemisioides subsp. sturtii, S. artemisioides subsp. zygophylla, S. artemisioides x subsp artemisioides, S. barclayana, S. clavigera, S. coronilloides, *S. didymobotrya, *S. occidentalis, S. odorata, *S. pendula var. glabrata, *S. X floribunda.
Seringia: S. arborescens.
Sesbania: S. cannabina var. cannabina.
Sesuvium: S. portulacastrum.
Setaria: S. australiensis, *S. gracilis, *S. italica, *S. palmifolia, *S. poiretiana, *S. pumila, *S. sphacelata, *S. verticillata, *S. viridis.
Sherardia: *S. arvensis.
Sicyos: S. australis.
Sida: S. atherophora, S. cordifolia, S. corrugata, S. cunninghamii, S. petrophila, *S. rhombifolia, S. species A, S. spinosa, S. subspicata, S. trichopoda.
Sigesbeckia: S. australiensis, *S. orientalis subsp. orientalis.
Silene: *S. gallica var. gallica, *S. gallica var. quinquevulnera, *S. nocturna, *S. pratensis, *S. vulgaris subsp. vulgaris.
Silybum: *S. marianum.
Sinapis: *S. arvensis.
Siphonodon: S. australis.
Sisymbrium: S. erysimoides, *S. irio, *S. officinale, *S. orientale, *S. thellungii.
Sisyrinchium: *S. iridifolium, *S. sp. A.
Sloanea: S. australis, S. woollsii.
Smilax: S. australis, S. glyciphylla.
Solanum: S. americanum, S. aviculare, S. brownii, S. callium, S. campanulatum, *S. capsicoides, *S. chenopodioides, S. cinereum, S. corifolium, S. densevestitum, S. dianthophorum, *S. elaeagnifolium, S. elegans, S. erianthum, S. esuriale, S. ferocissimum, S. furfuraceum, *S. hispidum, *S. hystrix, S. inaequilaterum, *S. jasminoides, S. laciniatum, S. linearifolium, *S. linnaeanum, *S. mauritianum, S. nemophilum, *S. nigrum, S. opacum, S. papaverifolium, S. parvifolium, S. prinophyllum, *S. pseudocapsicum, S. pungetium, *S. radicans, *S. rostratum, *S. seaforthianum, S. semiarmatum, S. stelligerum, *S. torvum, *S. triflorum, S. vescum.
Solenogyne: S. bellioides, S. dominii, S. gunnii.
Solidago: *S. canadensis var. scabra.
Soliva: *S. anthemifolia, *S. sessilis, *S. stolonifera.
Sonchus: *S. asper subsp. glaucescens, *S. oleraceus.
Sophora: S. fraseri, S. tomentosa.
Sorghum: *S. bicolor, *S. halepense, S. leiocladum.
Sowerbaea: S. juncea.
Sparganium: S. subglobosum.
Spartothamnella: S. juncea.
Spergula: *S. arvensis.
Spergularia: *S. marina, *S. rubra, S. sp. B.
Spermacoce: S. brachystema.
Sphaerolobium: S. vimineum.
Spinifex: S. sericeus.
Spiraea: *S. prunifolia.
Spiranthes: S. sinensis subsp. australis.
Spirodela: S. polyrhiza, S. punctata.
Sporobolus: S. caroli, S. creber, S. diander, S. elongatus, *S. indicus var capensis, *S. indicus var. major, *S. natalensis, *S. pyramidalis, S. virginicus.
Sprengelia: S. incarnata, S. sprengelioides.
Stachys: *S. arvensis.
Stackhousia: S. clementii, S. monogyna, S. muricata, S. nuda, S. spathulata, S. viminea.
Stellaria: S. angustifolia, S. flaccida, *S. media, S. multiflora, *S. pallida, S. pungens, S. species D.
Stemodia: S. florulenta, S. glabella.
Stenocarpus: S. salignus, S. sinuatus.
Stenotaphrum: *S. secundatum.
Stephania: S. aculeata, S. japonica var. discolor.
Sterculia: S. quadrifida.
Stevia: *S. eupatoria.
Sticherus: S. flabellatus, S. lobatus, S. tener.
Stipa: S. aristiglumis, S. bigeniculata, *S. brachychaeta, *S. caudata, S. densiflora, S. drummondii, S. elegantissima, S. mollis, S. nitida, S. nodosa, S. pubescens, S. ramosissima, S. rudis subsp. nervosa, S. scabra subsp. scabra, S. setacea, S. tuckeri, S. verticillata.
Strangea: S. linearis.
Streblus: S. brunonianus.
Streptothamnus: S. moorei.
Strychnos: S. arborea.
Stuartina: S. hamata, S. muelleri.
Stylidium: S. debile var. debile, S. debile var. paniculatum, S. despectum, S. eglandulosum, S. graminifolium, S. laricifolium, S. productum, S. uliginosum.
Stypandra: S. glauca.
Styphelia: S. angustifolia, S. laeta var. latifolia, S. perileuca, S. species A, S. species B, S. triflora, S. viridis subsp. breviflora, S. viridis subsp. viridis.
Suaeda: S. australis.
Swainsona: S. behriana, S. brachycarpa, S. bracteata, S. cadellii, S. formosa, S. fraseri, S. galegifolia, S. greyana, S. luteola, S. microphylla, S. monticola, S. murrayana, S. oroboides, S. parviflora, S. procumbens, S. queenslandica, S. reticulata, S. sericea, S. swainsonioides.
Symphionema: S. paludosum.
Symplocos: S. baeuerlenii, S. stawellii, S. thwaitesii.
Synaptantha: S. tillaeacea.
Syncarpia: S. glomulifera.
Synoum: S. glandulosum.
Syzygium: S. australe, S. corynanthum, S. crebrinerve, S. francisii, S. hodgkinsoniae, S. luehmannii, S. moorei, S. oleosum, S. paniculatum.
Tabernaemontana: T. pandacaqui.
Taeniophyllum: T. glandulosum, T. muelleri.
Tagetes: *T. minuta.
Talinum: *T. paniculatum.
Tanacetum: *T. vulgare.
Tapeinosperma: T. flueckigeri, T. pseudojambosa.
Taraxacum: *T. officinale.
Tarenna: T. cameronii.
Tasmannia: T. glaucifolia, T. insipida, T. purpurascens, T. stipitata.
Tecoma: *T. capensis, *T. stans.
Telopea: T. aspera, T. speciosissima.
Templetonia: T. stenophylla.
Tephrosia: T. bidwillii, T. brachyodon, *T. glomeruliflora, *T. grandiflora, T. sphaerospora.
Tetragonia: *T. nigrescens var. maritima, T. tetragonoides.
Tetrapanax: *T. papyrifer.
Tetraria: T. capillaris.
Tetrarrhena: T. juncea.
Tetrastigma: T. nitens.
Tetratheca: T. ciliata, T. decora, T. ericifolia, T. glandulosa, T. juncea, T. pilosa, T. rubioides, T. rupicola, T. shiressii, T. subaphylla, T. thymifolia.
Teucrium: T. argutum, T. corymbosum, T. racemosum, T. species A, T. species D.
Thelionema: T. caespitosum, T. grande.
Thellungia: T. advena.
Thelymitra: T. carnea, T. circumsepta, T. cyanea, T. epipactoides, T. flexuosa, T. fragrans, T. ixioides var. ixioides, T. megacalyptra, T. nuda, T. pauciflora, T. purpurata.
Themeda: T. australis, T. avenacea, *T. quadrivalvis.
Thesium: T. australe.
Thevetia: *T. peruviana.
Thismia: T. rodwayi.
Thlaspi: *T. arvense.
Thozetia: T. racemosa.
Thunbergia: *T. alata.
Thyridolepis: T. mitchelliana.
Thysanotus: T. juncifolius, T. patersonii, T. tuberosus subsp. tuberosus.
Tinospora: T. smilacina, T. tinosporoides.
Tithonia: *T. diversifolia.
Tmesipteris: T. ovata, T. parva, T. truncata.
Todea: T. barbara.
Toechima: T. dasyrrhache, T. tenax.
Tolpis: *T. umbellata.
Toona: T. ciliata.
Torenia: T. fournieri.
Torilis: jT. nodosa.
Toxicodendron: *T. succedaneum.
Trachyandra: *T. divaricata.
Trachymene: T. anisocarpa, T. glaucifolia, T. incisa subsp. corrugata, T. incisa subsp. incisa, T. procumbens.
Trachystylis: T. stradbrokensis.
Tradescantia: *T. albiflora, *T. fluminensis, *T. zebrina.
Tragia: T. novae-hollandiae.
Tragopogon: *T. dubius, *T. porrifolius.
Tragus: T. australianus.
Trema: T. aspera.
Trianthema: T. cypseloides, *T. portulacastrum.
Tribulus: T. micrococcus, T. minutus, *T. terrestris.
Trichosanthes: T. subvelutina.
Tricoryne: T. anceps subsp. pterocaulon, T. elatior, T. simplex.
Tricostularia: T. pauciflora.
Tridax: *T. procumbens.
Trifolium: *T. alexandrinum, *T. angustifolium, *T. arvense, *T. campestre, *T. cernuum, *T. dubium, *T. fragiferum, *T. globosum, *T. glomeratum, *T. hirtum, *T. incarnatum, *T. pratense, *T. repens, *T. resupinatum, *T. striatum, *T. subterraneum, *T. tomentosum.
Triglochin: T. procerum, T. striatum.
Trimenia: T. moorei.
Triodanis: *T. perfoliata.
Triodia: T. scariosa subsp. scariosa.
Tripladenia: T. cunninghamii.
Tripleurospermum: *T. inodorum.
Tripogon: T. loliiformis.
Triptilodiscus: T. pygmaeus.
Triraphis: T. mollis.
Trisetum: *T. flavescens.
Tristaniopsis: T. collina, T. laurina.
Triticum: aestivum.
Triumfetta: T. rhomboidea.
Triunia: T. youngiana.
Trochocarpa: T. laurina, T. species A.
Tropaeolum: *T. majus.
Turraea: T. pubescens.
Turritis: *T. glabra.
Tweedia: *T. coerulea.
Tylophora: T. barbata, T. benthamii, T. grandiflora, T. linearis, T. paniculata, T. woollsii.
Typha: T. domingensis, T. orientalis.
Typhonium: T. brownii, T. eliosurum.
Ulex: *U. europaeus.
Uncinia: U. nemoralis, U. tenella.
Urena: *U. lobata.
Urochloa: *U. advena, *U. decumbensb, U. foliosa, *U. mutica, *U. panicoides, U. piligera, U. subquadripara, *U. texana.
Uromyrtus: U. australis, U. sp 1 (McPherson Range).
Ursinia: *U. chrysanthemoides.
Urtica: U. incisa, *U. urens.
Utricularia: U. aurea, U. australis, U. biloba, U. caerulea, U. dichotoma, U. gibba, U. lateriflora, U. monanthos, U. uliginosa, U. uniflora.
Vaccaria: *V. pyramidata.
Vallisneria: V. gigantea.
Velleia: V. montana, V. paradoxa, V. parvisepta, V. spathulata.
Ventilago: V. viminalis.
Verbascum: *V. blattaria, *V. thapsus subsp. thapsus, *V. virgatum.
Verbena: *V. aristigera, *V. bonariensis, *V. caracasana, *V. gaudichaudii, *V. hispida, *V. incompta, *V. litoralis, *V. officinalis, *V. quadrangularis, *V. rigida, *V. tenuisecta, *V. X brasiliensis.
Verbesina: *V. encelioides subsp. encelioides.
Vernicia: *V. fordii.
Vernonia: V. cinerea var. cinerea, V. cinerea var. lanata.
Veronica: *V. anagallis-aquatica, *V. arvensis, V. calycina, V. gracilis, V. notabilis, *V. peregrina, *V. persica, V. plebeia, *V. serpyllifolia, V. species B, V. species C.
Vesselowskya: V. rubifolia.
Vetiveria: V. filipes.
Vicia: *V. hirsuta, *V. monantha subsp. monantha, *V. sativa subsp. angustifolia, *V. sativa subsp. sativa, *V. tetrasperma, *V. villosa.
Vigna: V. lanceolata var. lanceolata, V. lanceolata var. latifolia, V. luteola, V. marina, *V. radiata var. setulosa, V. vexillata var. angustifolia, V. vexillata var. youngiana.
Villarsia: V. exaltata.
Viminaria: V. juncea.
Vinca: *V. major.
Viola: *V. arvensis, V. betonicifolia, V. caleyana, V. hederacea, V. hederacea forma A, V. hederacea forma B, V. hederacea forma C, V. hederacea forma D, V. hederacea forma E, V. hederacea forma F, V. hederacea forma G, *V. odorata, V. sieberiana, V. species A.
Viscum: V. articulatum.
Vitex: V. trifolia var. trifolia.
Vittadinia: V. cervicularis var. cervicularis, V. cervicularis var. subcervicularis, V. cuneata forma cuneata, V. cuneata forma minor, V. cuneata var. cuneata, V. cuneata var. hirsuta, V. dissecta var. dissecta, V. dissecta var. hirta, V. hispidula var. hispidula, V. hispidula var. setosa, V. muelleri, V. pterochaeta, V. pustulata, V. sulcata, V. tenuissima.
Vittaria: V. elongata.
Vulpia: *V. bromoides, *V. ciliata, *V. myuros, *V. myuros f. megalura.
Wahlenbergia: W. ceracea, W. communis, W. fluminalis, W. glabra, W. gracilenta, W. gracilis, W. graniticola, W. littoricola, W. luteola, W. multicaulis, W. planiflora subsp. longipila, W. planiflora subsp. planiflora, W. queenslandica, W. scopulicola, W. sp (Pt. Lookout), W. stricta subsp. stricta, W. tumidifructa.
Waterhousea: W. floribunda.
Watsonia: *W. meriana cv. Bulbillifera.
Wedelia: *W. glauca, W. spilanthoides, *W. trilobata.
Westringia: W. amabilis, W. blakeana, W. cheelii, W. eremicola, W. fruticosa, W. glabra var. glabra, W. longifolia, W. rigida, W. sericea.
Wikstroemia: W. indica.
Wilkiea: W. austroqueenslandica, W. huegeliana, W. macrophylla.
Withania: *W. somnifera.
Wolffia: W. angusta, W. australiana.
Wollemia: W. nobilis.
Woollsia: W. pungens.
Wurmbea: W. biglandulosa, W. dioica subsp. dioica.
Xanthium: *X. italicum, *X. occidentale, *X. spinosum.
Xanthorrhoea: X. acaulis, X. fulva, X. glauca subsp. angustifolia, X. glauca subsp. glauca, X. johnsonii, X. latifolia subsp. latifolia, X. latifolia subsp. maxima, X. macronema, X. malacophylla.
Xanthosia: X. atkinsoniana, X. dissecta, X. pilosa, X. pilosa form A, X. pilosa form B, X. pilosa form C, X. tridentata.
Xylomelum: X. cunninghamianum, X. pyriforme.
Xylosma: X. terrae-reginae.
Xyris: X. complanata, X. gracilis subsp. gracilis, X. gracilis subsp. laxa, X. juncea, X. operculata.
Youngia: Y. japonica.
Yucca: *Y. aloifolia.
Zaleya: Z. galericulata subsp. australis.
Zannichellia: Z. palustris.
Zanthoxylum: Z. brachyacanthum.
Zea: Z. mays.
Zehneria: Z. cunninghamii.
Zephyranthes: *Z. candida.
Zeuxine: Z. oblonga.
Zieria: Z. arborescens subsp. A, Z. aspalathoides, Z. cytisoides, Z. fraseri subsp. A, Z. fraseri subsp. B, Z. furfuracea, Z. laevigata, Z. laxiflora, Z. minutiflora, Z. pilosa, Z. robusta, Z. smithii subsp. A, Z. smithii subsp. B, Z. species B (adenodonta), Z. species J (hindii), Z. species K (southwelliae), Z. species L (floydii), Z. species N (lasiocaulis), Z. species P (odorifera), Z. species Q (prostrata).
Zinnia: *Z. peruviana.
Zornia: Z. dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa, Z. floribunda, Z. muriculata subsp. angustata.
Zostera: Z. capricorni.
Zoysia: Z. macrantha.
Zygophyllum: Z. apiculatum, Z. eremaeum, Z. glaucum.

Northeast Plants Directory Info Page                   Orkology Kreations Software Page


  © 1998, 1999, 2000